Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Glendale Senior Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Glendale Senior Apartments in Phoenix, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 664-1575
Check Availability
6819 N 27th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

Contact

The Glendale Senior Apartments

6819 N 27th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85017
(833) 664-1575
The Glendale Senior Apartments in Phoenix, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $999-$1,427 Pricing
  • 600–800 Square Feet

Rent Specials

GRAND OPENING! NEW 55+ Senior Community One Bedroom - One Bath on special for $999 plus receive an additional $1000 off*

About The Glendale Senior Apartments

The Glendale Senior Apartments is located in the North Phoenix Neighborhood and 85017 Zip code of Phoenix, AZ. This community is professionally managed by MEB Affordable Management Services, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2-inch Faux Wood Blinds
  • Air Conditioner
  • BBQ/Picnic Area
  • Built-in Book Shelves
  • Community Center
  • Electronic Thermostat
  • Energy Efficient Black GE Appliance Package
  • EV Charging Stations
  • Large Closets
  • Membership to Helen Drake Senior Center

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Glendale Senior Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $999 and having 600–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom One Bath

    From $999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $999Available Now201600
    $1,189Available Now301600
    $1,189Available Now303600

Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,189

    Unit 201 Amenities and Features

• Disposal

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,189

    Unit 301 Amenities and Features

• Disposal

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,189
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,189

    Unit 303 Amenities and Features

• Disposal

    Unit 303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,189
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,189
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Two Bath

    $1,427

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,427Available Now308800

    Unit 308 Amenities and Features

• Disposal

    Unit 308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,427
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,427
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 664-1575 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 45 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions may apply.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Restrictions:

Aggressive breeds including Pit Bull, Doberman, Cane Corso, Rottweiler, Chow Chow, German Shepherd, Siberian Husky, Alaskan Malamute, English Mastiff, Doberman Pinscher, Bull Terrier, Presa Canario Bulldog, Great Dane, Boxer, Akita, Bulldogs, Wolf Hybrid, or any breed mixed with one of those listed here.

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6819 N 27th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about The Glendale Senior Apartments

Where is The Glendale Senior Apartments located?

The Glendale Senior Apartments is located at 6819 N 27th Ave near the North Phoenix area of Phoenix, AZ

What is the current rent range at The Glendale Senior Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Glendale Senior Apartments currently range from $999 to $1,427

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Glendale Senior Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Glendale Senior Apartments is: GRAND OPENING! NEW 55+ Senior Community One Bedroom - One Bath on special for $999 plus receive an additional $1000 off*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Glendale Senior Apartments Apartments are 16.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Phoenix area, and 30.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Phoenix Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,299-$300-23.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,427$1,569-$142-9.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Phoenix

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,554-$555-35.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,427$1,933-$506-26.2%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1931 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Glendale Senior Apartments (North Phoenix), and 6847 other apartment communities in Phoenix using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search