- 2–3 Bedrooms
- $1,660-$4,733 Plus Fees3 Month Lease Term
- 1,192–1,415 Square Feet
About Belmont Landing Apartments
Belmont Landing is conveniently positioned less than two miles from the campus of Longwood?University in Farmville. In-unit washer & dryer hookups or included units. Modern finishes: stainless steel appliances, laminate/hardwood flooring or high-quality flooring, accent walls in select units. Belmont Landing offers a strong amenity package aimed at lifestyle and convenience: pool with tanning deck, dog park, grilling stations, basketball and volleyball courts, online rent payment, free printing in study areas, and package service.
Belmont Landing Apartments is located in the 23901 Zip code of Farmville, VA. This community is professionally managed by Management Services Corporation

- Call Us:
- (434) 838-4402
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
Belmont Landing Apartments offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,687 and having 1,192–1,415 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
2 Bedrooms
Show Unavailable FloorplansThe Cumberland
From $1,850
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1415 sq ftPlus FeesAvailable Jul 7Model Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,850 July 7, 2026 P 1415 Unit P Amenities and Features
Unique Features
- Laminate Flooring
- Vaulted Ceilings
- View
Unit P Lease Information
Unit Price
- From $1,850
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $250 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,810 - $4,305Plus Fees
Apartment Model: The CumberlandFrom $1,8102 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1415 sq ftAvailable July 7, 2026![]()
The Cumberland - Image 1 ![]()
The Cumberland - Image 2 ![]()
The Cumberland - Image 3 ![]()
The Cumberland - Image 4 ![]()
The Cumberland - Image 5 ![]()
The Cumberland - Image 6 ![]()
The Cumberland - Image 7 ![]()
The Cumberland - Image 8 ![]()
The Cumberland - Image 9 ![]()
The Cumberland - Image 10 Apartment Unit: PApartment Model: The CumberlandFrom $1,8502 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1415 sq ftAvailable July 7, 2026The Briery
From $1,687
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1192 sq ftPlus FeesAvailable Jul 25Model Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $1,687 July 25, 2026 M 1192 $1,737 July 26, 2026 M 1192 $1,910 July 26, 2026 P 1192 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,660 - $4,463
Current Available Pricing
- $1,687 - $4,040 Plus Fees
Deposit
- $250 deposit
Unit M Amenities and Features
Unique Features
- Third Floor
- Vaulted Ceilings
Unit M Lease Information
Unit Price
- From $1,687
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $250 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,660 - $4,463Plus Fees
Unit M Amenities and Features
Unique Features
- Laminate Flooring
- Third Floor
- Vaulted Ceilings
Unit M Lease Information
Unit Price
- From $1,737
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $250 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,660 - $4,463Plus Fees
Unit Price
- From $1,910
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $250 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,660 - $4,463Plus Fees
Apartment Model: The BrieryFrom $1,6602 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1192 sq ftAvailable July 25, 2026![]()
The Briery - Image 1 ![]()
The Briery - Image 2 ![]()
The Briery - Image 3 ![]()
The Briery - Image 4 ![]()
The Briery - Image 5 ![]()
The Briery - Image 6 ![]()
The Briery - Image 7 ![]()
The Briery - Image 8 ![]()
The Briery - Image 9 ![]()
The Briery - Image 10 Apartment Unit: MApartment Model: The BrieryFrom $1,6872 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1192 sq ftAvailable July 25, 2026Apartment Unit: MApartment Model: The BrieryFrom $1,7372 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1192 sq ftAvailable July 26, 2026Apartment Unit: PApartment Model: The BrieryFrom $1,9102 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1192 sq ftAvailable July 26, 2026The Belmont
2 Beds, 4 Baths, 1415 sq ftAvailability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit From $1,963 Call for Availability The Belmont 1415 sq ft $250 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,963 - $4,733
Deposit
- $250 deposit
3 Bedrooms
Show Unavailable FloorplansThe Buffalo
From $2,108
3 Beds, 4 Baths, 1415 sq ftPlus FeesAvailable May 26Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $2,123 May 26, 2026 E 1415 $2,108 July 4, 2026 P 1415 Model Amenities and Features