Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Farmville, VA (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Farmville that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Poplar Forest
$1,232 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,232 - $2,454

Total Monthly Price
$1,232 - $2,454
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Forest

900 Poplar Forest RdFarmville, VA 23901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Doyne
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $2,400
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Doyne

142 N Main StFarmville, VA 23901
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
property at 200 Gross St

$1,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,035

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 17

200 Gross St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 714 Hill St

$1,335

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,335

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

714 Hill St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 714 Hill St

$1,335

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,335

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

714 Hill St

FarmvilleVA23901
close
View Me
408 High St
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

408 High St

408 High StFarmville, VA 23901
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Churchill Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Churchill Apartments

416 Winston StFarmville, VA 23901
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadows Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Meadows Apartments

508 Hylawn AveFarmville, VA 23901
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Vue at Westchester Commons
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $3,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,335
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vue at Westchester Commons

450 Perimeter DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Bella at Westchester
Rent Specials
$1,621 - $2,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bella at Westchester

700 City Vw LpMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
288 Lofts
$1,232 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $2,212
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,232 - $2,262
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

288 Lofts

400 KatrinaMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Towns At Swift Creek
Rent Specials
$2,781 - $3,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,726 - $3,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Towns At Swift Creek

12224 Petrel CrossingMidlothian, VA 23112
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Imperial Tobacco Lofts
$999 - $1,849
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,849
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Imperial Tobacco Lofts

1220 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jobbers Overall
$864 - $996
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$864 - $996

Total Monthly Price
$864 - $996
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jobbers Overall

1501 Kemper StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
White Star Flats
$925 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

White Star Flats

1217 Church StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Creekpointe Apartments
$1,383 - $1,591
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $1,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Creekpointe Apartments

14600 Creekpointe CirMidlothian, VA 23114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 2581 Glenridge Ct

$2,137

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,137

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2581 Glenridge Ct

PowhatanVA23139
property at 141 Railroad Ave

$1,235

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,235

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 24

141 Railroad Ave

ProspectVA23960
property at 2117 Old Homestead Pl

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2117 Old Homestead Pl

PowhatanVA23139
property at 45 Hardware Hls Cir

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

45 Hardware Hls Cir

ScottsvilleVA24590
property at 730 Canal St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

730 Canal St

ScottsvilleVA24590
property at 7419 Vincenzo Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

7419 Vincenzo Dr

MoseleyVA23120
property at 18111 Jones Run Trl

$3,195

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

18111 Jones Run Trl

MoseleyVA23120
property at 3856 River Rd W

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3856 River Rd W

GoochlandVA23063

Farmville, VA Local Guide

Pet Friendliest Farmville Apartments for Rent

The Farmville Apartment community with the highest ApartmentHomeLiving.com Lifestyle Score for Pet Friendliness is Gish Flats in the Downtown Lynchburg neighborhood with a Pet Friendliness rating of 4 of 4. 12th & Court Lofts in the Downtown Lynchburg neighborhood ranks second in Pet Friendliness with a score of 3.8 of 4. Here is today’s list of the most Pet Friendly Farmville apartments for rent: