Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Grove Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Grove in Raleigh, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 216-9566
Check Availability
3926 Marcom St, Raleigh, NC 27606

Contact

The Grove

3926 Marcom St
Raleigh, NC 27606
(844) 216-9566
The Grove in Raleigh, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,020-$1,723 Pricing
  • 600–1,500 Square Feet

About The Grove

The Grove is located in the University Neighborhood and 27606 Zip code of Raleigh, NC. This community is professionally managed by Pinnacle Property Management Services, LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Grove offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,020 and having 600–1,500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A1 - The Mirlen

    From $1,020

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,020Available Now1408-B1600$1,080
    $1,042 June 16, 20261406-A1600$1,080

Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,524

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,020 - $1,042

    Unit 1408-B1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,020

    Deposit

    • $1,080 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,524

    Unit 1406-A1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,042

    Deposit

    • $1,080 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,524

    A1 - The Grove

    From $1,047

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,197Available Now3933-C750$1,135
    $1,072Available Now3941-C750$1,135
    $1,197 June 19, 20263954-B750$1,135

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,047 - $1,747

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,072 - $1,197

    Unit 3933-C Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3933-C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,197

    Deposit

    • $1,135 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,047 - $1,747

    Unit 3941-C Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3941-C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,072

    Deposit

    • $1,135 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,047 - $1,747

    Unit 3954-B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3954-B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,197

    Deposit

    • $1,135 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,047 - $1,747
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,084

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,179Available Now3921-B850$1,235
    $1,204Available Now3931-A850$1,235
    $1,274Available Now3937-A850$1,235

Model Price Range

    • $1,084 - $1,684

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,179 - $1,274

    Unit 3921-B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,179

    Deposit

    • $1,235 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,084 - $1,684

    Unit 3931-A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,204

    Deposit

    • $1,235 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,084 - $1,684

    Unit 3937-A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,274

    Deposit

    • $1,235 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,084 - $1,684
  • 3 Bedrooms

    C2 - With Den

    From $1,723

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1500 sq ft
    Available Jun 23

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,723 June 23, 20263925-A1500$1,725

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unit 3925-A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,723

    Deposit

    • $1,725 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,723 - $2,690

    Floorplan C1

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC11500 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 216-9566 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 178 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Comments: | Restrictions: None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      3926 Marcom St, Raleigh, NC 27606

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:30 am–5:30 pm
      Tuesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
      Wednesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
      Thursday9:30 am–5:30 pm
      Friday9:30 am–5:30 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about The Grove

      Where is The Grove located?

      The Grove is located at 3926 Marcom St near the University area of Raleigh, NC

      What is the current rent range at The Grove?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Grove currently range from $1,020 to $1,723

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for The Grove are
      • Monday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Tuesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Wednesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Thursday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Friday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The The Grove Apartments are 39.63% cheaper than the average apartment in the University area, and 31.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the University Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,020$1,823-$803-44.0%
        2 Bedroom$1,084$2,427-$1,343-55.3%
        3 Bedroom$1,723$2,144-$421-19.6%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Raleigh

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,020$1,554-$534-34.4%
        2 Bedroom$1,084$1,896-$812-42.8%
        3 Bedroom$1,723$2,110-$387-18.3%

        Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 576 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Grove (University), and 2161 other apartment communities in Raleigh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search