Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Harper on Beverly Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Harper on Beverly in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 205-1216
Check Availability
3977 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004

Contact

The Harper on Beverly

3977 Beverly Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90004
(213) 205-1216
The Harper on Beverly in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,495-$3,200 Pricing
  • 550–1,125 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free on a 14 Month Lease, applied on the 6th Month. Outdoor living spaces up to 800 sq. ft. available in select apartment homes. Call for details.

About The Harper on Beverly

The Harper on Beverly is located in the East Hollywood Neighborhood and 90004 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Moss & Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Balconies or Patios in most units
  • Central Air Conditioning and Heating
  • Electric Stove
  • Elegant Hardwood Flooring
  • EV Charging Stations
  • High-end Samsung Appliances
  • Images may be digitally altered/virtually staged
  • In-Home Washer/Dryer for ultimate convenience
  • Non-Smoking Community
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Sleek, Modern Interiors
  • Spectrum Internet and TV access in every unit
  • Stunning Views Available

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Harper on Beverly offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,495 and having 550–1,125 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Plan A - 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    $2,495

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 560 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,495Available Now304560$2,395

• Refrigerator

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,495
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,395 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,495

    Plan B - 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    $2,650

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,650Available Now205720

• Refrigerator

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,650

    Plan C - 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    $2,695

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,695Available Now417550$2,695

• Refrigerator

    Unit 417 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,695
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,695 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,695
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Plan 2B - 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath

    From $3,195

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 875 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,195Available Now302875$2,995

• Refrigerator

    Unit 302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,195
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,995 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,995 - $3,195

    Plan 2A - 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath

    $3,200

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 935-1125 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,200Available Now2151125$2,850

• Refrigerator

    Unit 215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,850 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,200
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (213) 205-1216 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 77 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

Utilities

RUBS Feei$35 per adult $55 for 2 adults $15 per child Charged per unit.$35.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Total Pets - Max 2 Allowed.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No exotic animals are permitted, and the following breed restrictions apply: Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Pit Bull, American Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, American Bulldog, German Shepherd, Tosa Inus, Shar Pei, Wolf Hybrid, Dalmatian, Chow Chow, Alaskan Malamute, Basset Hound, Bloodhound, Bull Mastiff, Argentine Dogo, Akita, Presa Canario, Fila Brasileiro. Exceptions may be made for service animals or emotional support animals with proper documentation.

Comments:

Total Pets - Max 2 Allowed.

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: All square footage is approximate and provided for informational purposes only. Actual dimensions and layout may vary from unit to unit. Stated square footage may include patios, balconies, terraces, or other outdoor living spaces, where applicable.

Map

3977 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Harper on Beverly

Where is The Harper on Beverly located?

The Harper on Beverly is located at 3977 Beverly Blvd near the East Hollywood area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at The Harper on Beverly?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Harper on Beverly currently range from $2,495 to $3,200

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Harper on Beverly are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Harper on Beverly is: 1 Month Free on a 14 Month Lease, applied on the 6th Month. Outdoor living spaces up to 800 sq. ft. available in select apartment homes. Call for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Harper on Beverly Apartments are 13.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Hollywood area, and 11.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Hollywood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,495$2,699-$204-7.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,995$3,677-$682-18.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,495$2,667-$172-6.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,995$3,559-$564-15.8%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 8137 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Harper on Beverly (East Hollywood), and 62032 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • False advertising

    March 3, 2026
    Set up an appointment to see a apartment advertised, only for them to tell us they do not have that one for that price . This message could have been relayed to me before I drove 30 minutes to get there. Do not waste your time here, the staff does not care and the guy at the desk could care less either. I hope these apartments stay empty ( do better )
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from The Harper on Beverly.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Sacred Fools Theater

660 N. Heliotrope Dr.
1 minute drive / 0.35 miles away

Kodak Theater