Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Hive Glenrock Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Hive Glenrock in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 283-6114
Check Availability
535 Glenrock Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90024

Contact

The Hive Glenrock

535 Glenrock Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90024
(424) 283-6114
The Hive Glenrock in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 4 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,250-$2,599 Pricing
  • 1,000 Square Feet

About The Hive Glenrock

The Hive Glenrock is located in the Westwood Neighborhood and 90024 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by M & A Real Estate Partners

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Hive Glenrock offers 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,250 and having 1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 4 Bedrooms

      A1-Female -2 Spaces Left

      From $1,250

      4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
      Available Sep 14
      Cheapest 4 BedroomThis is the cheapest 4 Bedroom at this Property

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
      $2,499/person September 14, 2026Private
      $1,250/person September 14, 2026Shared

Model Price Range

      • $1,250 - $2,499

Unit Price

      • $2,499
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,250 - $2,499

Unit Price

      • $1,250
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,250 - $2,499

      B1 - 2 UNITS LEFT

      From $1,299

      4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
      Available Sep 14

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
      $2,550/person September 14, 2026Private
      $1,299/person September 14, 2026Shared

Model Price Range

      • $1,299 - $2,550

Unit Price

      • $2,550
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,299 - $2,550

Unit Price

      • $1,299
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,299 - $2,550

      B2 - 2 UNITS LEFT

      From $1,350

      4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
      Available Sep 14

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
      $2,599/person September 14, 2026Private
      $1,350/person September 14, 2026Shared

Model Price Range

      • $1,350 - $2,599

Unit Price

      • $2,599
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,350 - $2,599

Unit Price

      • $1,350
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,350 - $2,599
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (424) 283-6114 to schedule a tour.

    Videos

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 18 Units
    • 6 Stories
    • Built in 2026
    • Furnished Units Available

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
    Due at Move-In
    Security Deposit - Refundablei$250 with approved credit. Charged per unit.$250.00

    Utilities

    Technology FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00/mo

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 25 Lb Weight Limit
    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 25 Lb Weight Limit

    Parking Info and Fees

    Covered

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • Secure Bike Room

    On-Site Services

    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    535 Glenrock Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90024

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about The Hive Glenrock

    Where is The Hive Glenrock located?

    The Hive Glenrock is located at 535 Glenrock Ave near the Westwood area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at The Hive Glenrock?

    4 Bedrooms at The Hive Glenrock currently start from $1,250. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for The Hive Glenrock are
    • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Super Value4.0

      The The Hive Glenrock Apartments are 36.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westwood area, and 58.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Westwood Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      4 Bedroom$1,250$1,975-$725-36.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      4 Bedroom$1,250$3,000-$1,750-58.3%

      Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 55 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Hive Glenrock (Westwood), and 1581 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from The Hive Glenrock.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    J. Paul Getty Museum

    1200 Getty Center Drive
    5 minute drive / 1.97 miles away

    The Grove

    189 The Grove Drive
    11 minute drive / 5.36 miles away

    Venice Canals

    Carroll Ct & Eastern Canal Ct
    12 minute drive / 5.85 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Macy's

    10730 W Pico Blvd
    5 minute drive / 2.45 miles away

    Staples

    2052 S Bundy Dr
    5 minute drive / 2.56 miles away

    Petco

    2910 Wilshire Blvd
    5 minute drive / 2.59 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    University of California, Los Angeles

    405 Hilgard Ave
    1 minute drive / 0.29 miles away

    Mount St. Mary's College - Chalon Campus

    12001 Chalon Rd
    4 minute drive / 2.12 miles away

    Santa Monica College - Academy of Entertainment and Technology

    1660 Stewart Street
    6 minute drive / 2.89 miles away

    Groceries

    Smart & Final

    11221 W Pico Blvd
    5 minute drive / 2.41 miles away