Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Howick Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Howick in Salt Lake City, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 513-5388
Check Availability
4101 S Howick St, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

The Howick

4101 S Howick St
Salt Lake City, UT 84107
(720) 513-5388
The Howick in Salt Lake City, UT - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,325-$2,065 Pricing
  • 410–1,160 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Offering May and June rent free.

About The Howick

The Howick is located in the Millcreek Neighborhood and 84107 Zip code of Salt Lake City, UT. This community is professionally managed by Blueline Development LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Covered Secured Parking
  • Energy Star Appliances
  • Intercom System
  • No Rental Fees On In Unit Washer, Dryer
  • Parcel Boxes With No Additional Charges
  • Secured Entry
  • Security Cameras Throughout The Property

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Howick offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,325 and having 410–1,160 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    From $1,325

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 410-510 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,325Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath410-510 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,477
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    $1,594

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 730-810 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,594Available Now2 Beds, 1 bath730-810 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,594
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Beds, 2 baths

    $1,854

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 890-1080 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,854Available Now3 Beds, 2 baths890-1080 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,854
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Beds, 2 baths

    $2,065

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1160 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,065Available Now4 Beds, 2 baths1160 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,065
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 513-5388 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 150 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Income Restrictions At The Howick

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons30% Income Limit 50% Income Limit 60% Income Limit
1$25,800$43,000$51,600
2$29,450$49,083$58,900
3$33,150$55,250$66,300
4$36,800$61,333$73,600
5$39,750$66,250$79,500
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Covered Secured Parking
  • Energy Star Appliances
  • Intercom System
  • No Rental Fees On In Unit Washer, Dryer
  • Parcel Boxes With No Additional Charges
  • Secured Entry
  • Security Cameras Throughout The Property

On-Site Services

  • Video Patrol
  • Vision Impaired Accessible
  • Hearing Impaired Accessible
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

4101 S Howick St, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Howick

Where is The Howick located?

The Howick is located at 4101 S Howick St near the Millcreek area of Salt Lake City, UT

What is the current rent range at The Howick?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at The Howick currently range from $1,325 to $2,065

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Howick are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Howick is: Offering May and June rent free..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Howick Apartments are 22.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Millcreek area, and 27.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Millcreek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,325$1,513-$188-12.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,594$1,791-$197-11.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,854$2,064-$210-10.2%
    4 Bedroom$2,065$4,825-$2,760-57.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Salt Lake City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,325$1,677-$352-21.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,594$2,077-$483-23.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,854$2,495-$641-25.7%
    4 Bedroom$2,065$3,464-$1,399-40.4%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 785 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Howick (Millcreek), and 2031 other apartment communities in Salt Lake City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Accessibility 4.0

    Rentals with high ratings in the Accessibility category have featured top amenities and community services that can help provide for a more accessible living experience for residents.

    Rating Factors

    This 4.0-star Accessibility rating is based on the following features: