Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Lennox Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Lennox in Birmingham, AL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(205) 900-7618
Check Availability
1416 13th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

Contact

The Lennox

1416 13th St S
Birmingham, AL 35205
(205) 900-7618
The Lennox in Birmingham, AL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $937-$1,147 Pricing
  • 600–700 Square Feet

About The Lennox

The Lennox is located in the Five Points South Neighborhood and 35205 Zip code of Birmingham, AL. This community is professionally managed by H2 Real Estate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Lennox offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $937 and having 600–700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Apartment, Top Level

    From $937

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $937Available Now1416-G600$400

    Unit 1416-G Amenities and Features

• Off-Street Parking

    Unit 1416-G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $937
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $937 - $1,028
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Apartment, Ground Level

    From $1,058

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,058Available Now1424-B700$400

    Unit 1424-B Amenities and Features

• Off-Street Parking

    Unit 1424-B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,058
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,058 - $1,147
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (205) 900-7618 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 24 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - Refundablei$600 total for apartment Charged per unit.$600.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$350.00

Utilities

Trash/Dumpster Feei$15 for 1 bedroom apartments, $25 for 2 bedroom apartments Charged per unit.$25.00/mo
Pest Control FeeiCharged per unit.$5.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
  • 30 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • No Utilities Are Included In Rent Price
  • No Utilities Included
  • Off-Street Parking

On-Site Services

  • Renters Insurance Program
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1416 13th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about The Lennox

Where is The Lennox located?

The Lennox is located at 1416 13th St S near the Five Points South area of Birmingham, AL

What is the current rent range at The Lennox?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Lennox currently range from $937 to $1,147

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Lennox Apartments are 41.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Five Points South area, and 35.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Five Points South Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$937$1,532-$595-38.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,058$1,910-$852-44.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Birmingham

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$937$1,412-$475-33.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,058$1,677-$619-36.9%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 426 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Lennox (Five Points South), and 1357 other apartment communities in Birmingham using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search