Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Life at Rolling Meadows Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Life at Rolling Meadows in Fayetteville, AR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(479) 333-1146
Check Availability
4404 W Wedington Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

Contact

The Life at Rolling Meadows

4404 W Wedington Dr
Fayetteville, AR 72704
(479) 333-1146
The Life at Rolling Meadows in Fayetteville, AR - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $996-$1,499 Pricing
  • 818–1,200 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move In Special: Move in by 4/30/2026 and receive June 2026 rent free!

About The Life at Rolling Meadows

The Life at Rolling Meadows is located in the Outer Fayetteville Neighborhood and 72704 Zip code of Fayetteville, AR. This community is professionally managed by Asset Living

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2 Faux Wood Blinds*
  • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Minutes from University of Arkansas
  • Modern Ceiling Fans w/ Overhead Lighting*
  • Oversized Closets
  • Pet Friendly
  • Spacious Floorplans
  • Two Tone Color Scheme*
  • Upgraded Carpet*
  • Walking Distance to Public Transportation
  • Washer & Dryer Connections*
  • White Shaker-Style Cabinets*

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Life at Rolling Meadows offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $996 and having 818–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Maple

    From $996

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,096Available Now06-1498900
    $1,096Available Now06-1522900
    $996Available Now26-4404900

Model Price Range

    • $996 - $1,096

    Unit 06-1498 Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 06-1498 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,096
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $996 - $1,096

    Unit 06-1522 Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 06-1522 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,096
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $996 - $1,096

    Unit 26-4404 Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 26-4404 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $996
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $996 - $1,096

    Orchid

    $996

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 818 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $996Available Now02-21-11818
    $996 June 4, 202602-21-8818
    $996 June 4, 202602-21-9818

Model Price

    • $996

    Unit 02-21-11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $996
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $996

    Unit 02-21-8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $996
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $996

    Unit 02-21-9 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $996
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $996

    Hazel

    From $996

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 830-1000 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $996Available Now24-27291000
    $1,096Available Now24-276511000
    $1,282Available Now01-44181000

Model Price Range

    • $996 - $1,282

    Unit 24-2729 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $996
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $996 - $1,282

    Unit 24-27651 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,096
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $996 - $1,282

    Unit 01-4418 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,282
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $996 - $1,282
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Dogwood

    From $1,299

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,399Available Now04-43931200
    $1,299Available Now05-15051200
    $1,299Available Now05-15381200

Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,499

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,299 - $1,399

    Unit 04-4393 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,499

    Unit 05-1505 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,499

    Unit 05-1538 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,499
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (479) 333-1146 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 310 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1993

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$195.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$7.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Comments: | Restrictions: None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      4404 W Wedington Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about The Life at Rolling Meadows

      Where is The Life at Rolling Meadows located?

      The Life at Rolling Meadows is located at 4404 W Wedington Dr near the Outer Fayetteville area of Fayetteville, AR

      What is the current rent range at The Life at Rolling Meadows?

      2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Life at Rolling Meadows currently range from $996 to $1,399

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for The Life at Rolling Meadows are
      • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at The Life at Rolling Meadows is: Move In Special: Move in by 4/30/2026 and receive June 2026 rent free!.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Great Value3.8

        The The Life at Rolling Meadows Apartments are 43.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Fayetteville area, and 43.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Outer Fayetteville Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        2 Bedroom$996$1,617-$621-38.4%
        3 Bedroom$1,299$2,477-$1,178-47.6%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Fayetteville

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        2 Bedroom$996$1,617-$621-38.4%
        3 Bedroom$1,299$2,548-$1,249-49.0%

        Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 759 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Life at Rolling Meadows (Outer Fayetteville), and 414 other apartment communities in Fayetteville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      5.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • Great Place to live at Affordable rates!

        March 29, 2023
        I've been leasing with The Life at Rolling Meadows since September 2022 and they've been nothing but wonderful! They leased me a fully renovated unit and it's a wonderful place to live. The pictures don't do them justice. So thankful to have a beautifully renovated unit at such an affordable price.
        • Property Manager Responded

          April 10, 2023
          Our team appreciates your support and we are happy to hear that you have been met with exceptional service. We believe our residents deserve a 5-star place to call home so please reach out if there is anything we can do to improve your experience here. Your happiness is so important to us!
        Review from Apartments.com