Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Lincoln Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Lincoln in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(647) 492-4322
Check Availability
85 Wellesley St E, Toronto, ON M4Y 1H8

Contact

The Lincoln

85 Wellesley St E
Toronto, ON M4Y 1H8
(647) 492-4322
The Lincoln in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,659-$2,600 Pricing
  • 423–935 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2 Months Free Rent~~2 months free rent on select suites. Terms and conditions apply. E.&O.E.

About The Lincoln

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Lincoln offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,659 and having 423–935 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)

    $1,659

    Studio, 1 Bath, 423 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,659Available NowStudio423

Unit Price

    • $1,659

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,659
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)

    $1,950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 573 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,950Available Now1 Bed573

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1 Bed Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,950
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)

    $2,600

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 935 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,600Available Now2 Bed 1 Bath935

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 2 Bed 1 Bath Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,600

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,600
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (647) 492-4322 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 88 Units
  • 9 Stories
  • Built in 1956

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Garage ParkingiParking

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      On-Site Services

      • Planned Social Activities
      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      85 Wellesley St E, Toronto, ON M4Y 1H8

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayBy Appointment
      SundayBy Appointment

      Frequently Asked Questions about The Lincoln

      Where is The Lincoln located?

      The Lincoln is located at 85 Wellesley St E near the Church Yonge Corridor area of Toronto, ON

      What is the current rent range at The Lincoln?

      Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Lincoln currently range from $1,659 to $2,600

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for The Lincoln are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday By Appointment
      • Sunday By Appointment

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at The Lincoln is: 2 Months Free Rent~~2 months free rent on select suites. Terms and conditions apply. E.&O.E..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Great Value3.8

        The The Lincoln Apartments are 24.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Church Yonge Corridor area, and 18.07% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Church Yonge Corridor Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,659$1,950-$291-14.9%
        1 Bedroom$1,950$2,670-$720-27.0%
        2 Bedroom$2,600$3,802-$1,202-31.6%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,659$1,939-$280-14.4%
        1 Bedroom$1,950$2,451-$501-20.4%
        2 Bedroom$2,600$3,227-$627-19.4%

        Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1107 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Lincoln (Church Yonge Corridor), and 14789 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

      • Transit Friendly 3.4

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      5.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • The Best Leasing Consultant

        May 5, 2026
        Love working with Amanda! She found me the perfect home in the perfect place with the perfect people.
        Review from Apartments.com

      Points of Interest

      Time and distance from The Lincoln.

      Big Box and Retail

      Michaels

      30 Billy Bishop Way
      12 minute drive / 5.67 miles away

      Lowe's

      800 Warden Ave
      12 minute drive / 5.94 miles away

      Walmart

      2245 Islington Ave
      19 minute drive / 9.17 miles away

      Colleges and Universities

      University of St. Michael's College - Main Campus

      81 Saint Mary Street
      1 minute drive / 0.55 miles away

      Ryerson University - Main Campus

      350 Victoria Street
      2 minute drive / 0.85 miles away

      University of Toronto - Main Campus