Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Links Condominiums Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Links Condominiums in Glen Allen, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(804) 913-2947
Check Availability
801 Virginia Center Pky, Glen Allen, VA 23059

Contact

The Links Condominiums

801 Virginia Center Pky
Glen Allen, VA 23059
(804) 913-2947
The Links Condominiums in Glen Allen, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,625-$2,299 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 890–1,510 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1/2 Off First Month Of Rent!~~1/2 Off First Month Rent!

About The Links Condominiums

The Links Condominiums is located in the 23059 Zip code of Glen Allen, VA. This community is professionally managed by Peak Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Links Condominiums offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,625 and having 890–1,510 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom / 1 Bath - 890sqft

    $1,625

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 890-1075 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,625Available NowUnit J890$500

Unit Price

    • $1,625

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,625Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath - 41839

    From $1,850

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1130-1190 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,850 June 5, 2026Unit F1150$500

Unit Price

    • $1,850

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,830 - $1,880Plus Fees

    2 Bedroom / 2 Bath - 1150sqft

    From $1,875

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1150 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,875 July 14, 2026Unit Apt N1150$500
    $2,299 July 20, 2026Unit Apt E1150$500
    $1,895 September 7, 2026Unit G1150$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,875 - $2,299

    Unit Unit Apt N Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,875

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,875 - $2,299Plus Fees

    Unit Unit Apt E Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,299

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,875 - $2,299Plus Fees

    Unit Unit G Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,895

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,875 - $2,299Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath - 48350

    From $2,225

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1450-1510 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,225 July 5, 2026Unit E1470$500

Unit Price

    • $2,225

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,205 - $2,255Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (804) 913-2947 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 73 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1998
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Package Service
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Guest Apartment
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

801 Virginia Center Pky, Glen Allen, VA 23059

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Links Condominiums

Where is The Links Condominiums located?

The Links Condominiums is located at 801 Virginia Center Pky, Glen Allen, VA

What is the current rent range at The Links Condominiums?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Links Condominiums currently range from $1,625 to $2,299

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Links Condominiums are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Links Condominiums is: 1/2 Off First Month Of Rent!~~1/2 Off First Month Rent!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Links Condominiums Apartments are 5.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Glen Allen

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,625$1,693-$68-4.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,830$2,030-$200-9.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,205$2,264-$59-2.6%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 251 other apartment communities in Glen Allen using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.4

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Tennis Courts
    • Racquetball Courts
    • Volleyball Courts
    • Fitness Center
    • Playground(s)
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Guest Apartments
    • 24 Hour Access