Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments in Bastrop, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 348-0157
Check Availability
3950 E SH-71, Bastrop, TX 78602

Contact

The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments

3950 E SH-71
Bastrop, TX 78602
(737) 348-0157
The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments in Bastrop, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,175-$1,900 Pricing
  • 688–1,202 Square Feet

About The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments

The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments is located in the 78602 Zip code of Bastrop, TX. This community is professionally managed by Howard J. Schain

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,175 and having 688–1,202 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Aspen

    From $1,175

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 688 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,175Available NowAspen688 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,250
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Breckenridge

    From $1,375

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 976 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,375Available NowBreckenridge976 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,500

    Monarch

    From $1,400

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 917 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,400 June 1, 2026923917

    Unit 923 Amenities and Features

• Disposal

    Unit 923 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,450
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Sante Fe

    From $1,750

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1202 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,750Available NowSante Fe1202 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,750 - $1,850

    $1,900

    More 3 bedroom units

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1202 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,900Available Now10111202

    Unit 1011 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 1011 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    $1,850

    More 3 bedroom units

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1202 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,850 June 1, 202611121202

    Unit 1112 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 1112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,850
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    $1,800

    More 3 bedroom units

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1202 sq ft
    Available Sep 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,800 September 26, 202610231202

    Unit 1023 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 1023 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,800
    • View Details and Rent Estimate
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 348-0157 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 160 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2001

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit

Comments: Pet Fee: 1 pet and under 35 lbs; $150 pet deposit and $150 pet fee! pet over 35 lbs or two pets is a $250 pet deposit and a $250 pet fee.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 55 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions may apply.

Comments: Pet Fee: 1 pet and under 35 lbs; $150 pet deposit and $150 pet fee. ! pet over 35 lbs or two pets is a $250 pet deposit and a $250 pet fee.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Covered
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

3950 E SH-71, Bastrop, TX 78602

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–1:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments

Where is The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments located?

The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments is located at 3950 E SH-71, Bastrop, TX

What is the current rent range at The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments currently range from $1,175 to $1,900

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–1:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments Apartments are 17.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bastrop

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,175$1,378-$203-14.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,175$1,645-$470-28.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,750$1,947-$197-10.1%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 150 other apartment communities in Bastrop using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.4

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Student Living 3.2

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Fitness Center