Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The MacLaren Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The MacLaren in Edmonton, AB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(587) 400-1230
Check Availability
10141 124 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1P5

Contact

The MacLaren

10141 124 St NW
Edmonton, AB T5N 1P5
(587) 400-1230
The MacLaren in Edmonton, AB - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,440-$1,770 Pricing
  • 625–1,185 Square Feet

About The MacLaren

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The MacLaren offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,440 and having 625–1,185 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Beds, 1 Baths

    $1,440

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,440Available Now1 Beds, 1 Baths625 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,440
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 Baths

    $1,770

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1185 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,770Available Now2 Beds, 1 Baths1185 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,770
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (587) 400-1230 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 2019
  • 27 Stories
  • 240 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged per Pet.$0.00
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

10141 124 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1P5

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about The MacLaren

Where is The MacLaren located?

The MacLaren is located at 10141 124 St NW near the Central area of Edmonton, AB

What is the current rent range at The MacLaren?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The MacLaren currently range from $1,440 to $1,770

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The MacLaren are
  • Monday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The MacLaren Apartments are 6.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central area, and 2.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,440$1,517-$77-5.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,770$1,920-$150-7.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Edmonton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,440$1,477-$37-2.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,770$1,822-$52-2.9%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2568 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The MacLaren (Central), and 4018 other apartment communities in Edmonton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from The MacLaren.

Big Box and Retail

Staples

6510 Gateway Blvd NW
6 minute drive / 3.2 miles away

Lowe's

10225 186th St NW
9 minute drive / 4.32 miles away

Costco

13650 50 St Nw
13 minute drive / 6.36 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Alberta - North Campus

8440 112 Street
3 minute drive / 1.31 miles away

Grant MacEwan University - Main Campus

10050 MacDonald Drive
4 minute drive / 1.43 miles away

Northern Alberta Institute of Technology - Main Campus

11762-106 Street N.W.
5 minute drive / 2.49 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

395 St Albert Trl
17 minute drive / 8.06 miles away

Military Bases

3rd Canadian Division Support Base Edmonton

19 minute drive / 9.31 miles away