Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Maddox Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Maddox in Raleigh, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(984) 500-0399
Check Availability
5341 Arrival Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

Contact

The Maddox

5341 Arrival Dr
Raleigh, NC 27616
(984) 500-0399
The Maddox in Raleigh, NC - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,154-$1,939 Pricing
  • 440–1,168 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in this May at The Maddox Receive up to 12 weeks free on select apartment homes. Tour today and secure your savings! *Subject to change & Restrictions Apply

About The Maddox

The Maddox is located in the Triangle Town Center Neighborhood and 27616 Zip code of Raleigh, NC. This community is professionally managed by Arlington Properties

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Fitness Center
  • 24-Hr Emergency Maintenance
  • Leash Free Pet Park
  • Outdoor Entertainment Space & Grilling Area
  • Package Room
  • Plush Carpet in Bedrooms*
  • Professionally Managed by Arlington Properties
  • Quartz Countertops with Undermount Sinks

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Maddox offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,154 and having 440–1,168 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Curie

    From $1,154

    Studio, 1 Bath, 440 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,159Available Now2-304440
    $1,159Available Now2-404440
    $1,154Available Now2-416440

Model Price Range

    • $1,124 - $1,184

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,154 - $1,159

    Unit 2-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,159
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,124 - $1,184

    Unit 2-404 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,159
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,124 - $1,184

    Unit 2-416 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,154
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,124 - $1,184
  • 1 Bedroom

    Goodall

    From $1,355

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 716 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,405Available Now2-106716
    $1,390Available Now2-114716
    $1,355Available Now2-414716

Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,405

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,355 - $1,405

    Unit 2-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,405
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,405

    Unit 2-114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,390
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,405

    Unit 2-414 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,355
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,405

    Turing

    From $1,399

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 714 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,439Available Now2-118714
    $1,399Available Now2-218714
    $1,409Available Now2-303714

Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,439

    Unit 2-118 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,439
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,439

    Unit 2-218 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,439

    Unit 2-303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,409
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,439
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Sagan

    From $1,700

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 958 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,705Available Now2-105958
    $1,710Available Now2-113958
    $1,700Available Now2-509958

Model Price Range

    • $1,660 - $1,710

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,700 - $1,710

    Unit 2-105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,705
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,660 - $1,710

    Unit 2-113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,710
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,660 - $1,710

    Unit 2-509 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,660 - $1,710
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Franklin

    From $1,899

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1168 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,934Available Now2-1121168
    $1,939Available Now2-1171168
    $1,929Available Now2-2011168

Model Price Range

    • $1,899 - $1,954

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,929 - $1,939

    Unit 2-112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,934
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,899 - $1,954

    Unit 2-117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,939
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,899 - $1,954

    Unit 2-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,929
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,899 - $1,954
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (984) 500-0399 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 170 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Restricted breeds: Pit Bulls and Staffordshire Terriers Doberman Pinschers Chow Chows Rottweilers Presa Canarios German Shepherds Other restrictions may apply.

Comments:

2 pets per home $250 Fee (1st pet); $150 fee (2nd pet). $25 pet rent per pet monthly.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.$50.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5341 Arrival Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about The Maddox

Where is The Maddox located?

The Maddox is located at 5341 Arrival Dr near the Triangle Town Center area of Raleigh, NC

What is the current rent range at The Maddox?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Maddox currently range from $1,154 to $1,939

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Maddox are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Maddox is: Move in this May at The Maddox Receive up to 12 weeks free on select apartment homes. Tour today and secure your savings! *Subject to change & Restrictions Apply.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The The Maddox Apartments are 1.03% more expensive than the average apartment in the Triangle Town Center area, and 14.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Triangle Town Center Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,124$1,184-$60-5.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,331+$191.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,660$1,556+$1046.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,899$1,878+$211.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Raleigh

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,124$1,475-$351-23.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,538-$188-12.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,660$1,884-$224-11.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,899$2,085-$186-8.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 432 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Maddox (Triangle Town Center), and 2730 other apartment communities in Raleigh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Pet Washing Station
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: