Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Mallory Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Mallory in Raleigh, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(984) 232-6597
Check Availability
2541 Landmark Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

Contact

The Mallory

2541 Landmark Dr
Raleigh, NC 27607
(984) 232-6597
The Mallory in Raleigh, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,350-$2,350 Pricing
  • 672–1,285 Square Feet

About The Mallory

The Mallory is located in the Lake Boone Trail Neighborhood and 27607 Zip code of Raleigh, NC. This community is professionally managed by TriBridge Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • Dramatic Social Lounge w/ Fireplace
  • DuckPin Bowling Lounge
  • Echelon fitness mirror and spin bikes
  • Electronic Thermostat
  • Entertainment Courtyard w/ Al Fresco Kitchen
  • Expansive 2-Story Fitness Studio with TRX system
  • Extra Storage
  • Full-Size Washer/Dryer in All Residences
  • Fully Applianced Chef-Inspired Kitchens
  • High Ceilings w/ Designer Lighting
  • Luxer one package room
  • Off Street Parking
  • Pet-friendly community with pet spa
  • Poolside Social Lounge w/ Fire Pit
  • Premium Granite Countertops in Kitchen & Bath
  • Premium Plank-Style Flooring
  • Pre-Wired For High-Speed Internet Service
  • Private Patio or Balcony
  • Smith machine squat rack and free weights
  • Spacious Walk-In Closets & Storage
  • Stainless-Steel Energy Star Appliances

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Mallory offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,350 and having 672–1,285 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,350

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,550Available NowA-206750
    $1,525Available NowD-117750
    $1,525Available NowD-203750

Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,575

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,525 - $1,550

    Unit A-206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,575

    Unit D-117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,575

    Unit D-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,575

    Floorplan A

    From $1,400

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 672 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,425Available NowC-106672
    $1,400Available NowA-117672
    $1,525Available NowB-306672

Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,525

    Unit C-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,525

    Unit A-117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,525

    Unit B-306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,525

    Floorplan A2

    $2,165

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1060 sq ft
    Available Aug 27
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,165 August 27, 2026B-4121060

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit B-412 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,165

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,165
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2

    From $2,110

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,160 June 30, 2026B-1001120
    $2,110 July 30, 2026A-1001120

Model Price Range

    • $2,110 - $2,160

    Unit B-100 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,160

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,110 - $2,160

    Unit A-100 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,110

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,110 - $2,160

    Floorplan B2A

    $2,035

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
    Available Jul 4

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,035 July 4, 2026A-3011120

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit A-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,035

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,035
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $2,300

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1285 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,300Available NowD-3231285
    $2,350Available NowD-4231285
    $2,300 July 30, 2026D-2231285

Model Price Range

    • $2,300 - $2,350

    Unit D-323 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,300 - $2,350

    Unit D-423 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,350

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,300 - $2,350

    Unit D-223 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,300 - $2,350
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (984) 232-6597 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 239 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$175.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Up to 2 pets maximum

Comments:

| Restrictions: Up to 2 pets maximum.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Up to 2 pets maximum

Comments:

| Restrictions: Up to 2 pets maximum.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2541 Landmark Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Mallory

Where is The Mallory located?

The Mallory is located at 2541 Landmark Dr near the Lake Boone Trail area of Raleigh, NC

What is the current rent range at The Mallory?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Mallory currently range from $1,350 to $2,350

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Mallory are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The The Mallory Apartments are 6.33% more expensive than the average apartment in the Lake Boone Trail area, and 1.43% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake Boone Trail Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,483-$133-9.0%
    2 Bedroom$2,035$1,846+$18910.2%
    3 Bedroom$2,300$1,952+$34817.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Raleigh

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,549-$199-12.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,035$1,895+$1407.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,300$2,096+$2049.7%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 163 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Mallory (Lake Boone Trail), and 2156 other apartment communities in Raleigh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.4

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: