Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Meadows Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Meadows in Garland, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(972) 805-1224
Check Availability
3826 Easton Meadows Dr, Garland, TX 75043

Contact

The Meadows

3826 Easton Meadows Dr
Garland, TX 75043
(972) 805-1224
The Meadows in Garland, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,053-$1,883 Pricing
  • 650–1,001 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move In by 5/31/2026 and Enjoy your 2nd full month free rent! Use code SUMMER26 & we will waive the app & admiin fee.

About The Meadows

The Meadows is located in the 75043 Zip code of Garland, TX. This community is professionally managed by Brazos Residential Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2-Inch Wood-Style Blinds
  • Bright and Spacious Floorplans
  • Detached Garages Available
  • Exterior Patio Storage*
  • Flexible Payment Schedules with our partner, FLEX

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Meadows offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,053 and having 650–1,001 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A2

    From $1,053

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 653 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,053Available Now6308653$200
    $1,103Available Now6208653$200
    $1,103 July 7, 20266205653$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,053 - $1,103

    Unit 6308 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 6308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,053

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,053 - $1,103

    Unit 6208 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 6208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,053 - $1,103

    Unit 6205 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 6205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,053 - $1,103

    Floorplan A3

    From $1,053

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 659 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,103Available Now6311659$200
    $1,053Available Now6303659$200
    $1,103Available Now6202659$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,053 - $1,103

    Unit 6311 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 6311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,053 - $1,103

    Unit 6303 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 6303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,053

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,053 - $1,103

    Unit 6202 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 6202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,053 - $1,103

    Floorplan A1

    $1,103

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,103Available Now5102650$200
    $1,103Available Now2203650$200
    $1,103Available Now5201650$200

Model Price

    • $1,103

    Unit 5102 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 5102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,103

    Unit 2203 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 2203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,103

    Unit 5201 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 5201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,103
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B3

    $1,386

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 865 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,386Available Now7112865$250
    $1,386 June 7, 20267209865$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,386

    Unit 7112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,386

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,386

    Unit 7209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,386

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,386

    Floorplan B1

    $1,489

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 804 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,489 June 1, 20267101804$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unit 7101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,489

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,489

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,289

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 812 sq ft
    Available Jun 1
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,489 June 1, 20268301812$250
    $1,489 June 1, 20268302812$250
    $1,289 June 7, 20269303812$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,289 - $1,489

    Unit 8301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,489

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,289 - $1,489

    Unit 8302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,489

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,289 - $1,489

    Unit 9303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,289

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,289 - $1,489
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,683

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1001 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,883Available Now121021001$400
    $1,883Available Now102021001$400
    $1,883Available Now72061001$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,683 - $1,883

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,883

    Unit 12102 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 12102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,883

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,683 - $1,883

    Unit 10202 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 10202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,883

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,683 - $1,883

    Unit 7206 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 7206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,883

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,683 - $1,883
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (972) 805-1224 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 152 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1995

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      3826 Easton Meadows Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about The Meadows

      Where is The Meadows located?

      The Meadows is located at 3826 Easton Meadows Dr, Garland, TX

      What is the current rent range at The Meadows?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Meadows currently range from $1,053 to $1,883

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for The Meadows are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at The Meadows is: Move In by 5/31/2026 and Enjoy your 2nd full month free rent! Use code SUMMER26 & we will waive the app & admiin fee..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.0

        The The Meadows Apartments are 23.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the city of Garland

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,053$1,286-$233-18.1%
        2 Bedroom$1,289$1,733-$444-25.6%
        3 Bedroom$1,683$2,285-$602-26.3%

        Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 883 other apartment communities in Garland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search