Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Millwright Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Millwright Apartments in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(425) 587-7554
Check Availability
2955 4th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

Contact

The Millwright Apartments

2955 4th Ave N
Seattle, WA 98109
(425) 587-7554
The Millwright Apartments in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $2,966-$3,358 Pricing
  • 658–708 Square Feet

About The Millwright Apartments

The Millwright Apartments is located in the Queen Anne Neighborhood and 98109 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by Precision Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Millwright Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,966 and having 658–708 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      1-Bed C

      $3,358

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 708 sq ft
      Available May 25

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $3,358 May 25, 2026511708

• Stainless Steel Appliances

      Unit 511 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $3,358
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $3,358

      1-Bed E

      $2,966

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 658 sq ft
      Available Jun 8

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $2,966 June 8, 2026313658

• Stainless Steel Appliances

      Unit 313 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,966
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $2,966
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (425) 587-7554 to schedule a tour.

    Videos

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 60 Units
    • 5 Stories
    • Built in 2025

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant. Payable to Third Party.$60.00
    Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$500.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Dog
    Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

    Parking Fees

    Electric Vehicle Parking
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$250.00/mo
    Garage
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$250.00/mo

    Storage Fees

    Storage Locker
    Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.$75.00/mo
    Bike Storage
    Storage FeeiCharged Per Unit.$50.00/mo

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    2955 4th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday10:00 am–6:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about The Millwright Apartments

    Where is The Millwright Apartments located?

    The Millwright Apartments is located at 2955 4th Ave N near the Queen Anne area of Seattle, WA

    What is the current rent range at The Millwright Apartments?

    1 Bedrooms at The Millwright Apartments currently start from $2,966. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for The Millwright Apartments are
    • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The The Millwright Apartments Apartments are 19.3% more expensive than the average apartment in the Queen Anne area, and 29.5% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Queen Anne Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,966$2,486+$48019.3%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,966$2,291+$67529.5%

      Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1197 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Millwright Apartments (Queen Anne), and 4366 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.2

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Pet Play Area
      • Elevator(s)
      • Balconies
      • Pet Washing Station
      • Heating
      • Air Conditioning
      • Deck(s)
    • Family Friendly 3.2

      Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: