Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Otis Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Otis in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 921-3596
Check Availability
10333 N Central Expy, Dallas, TX 75231

Contact

The Otis

10333 N Central Expy
Dallas, TX 75231
(844) 921-3596
The Otis in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $995-$1,500 Pricing
  • 500–700 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Leasing Special: Get 6 Weeks FREE Rent / Don't miss out, call for details or stop in for a tour!

About The Otis

The Otis is located in the North Dallas Neighborhood and 75231 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by Summit Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Otis offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $995 and having 500–700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Evergreen

    From $995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $995Available Now711500
    $995Available Now712500
    $1,025Available Now713500

Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,125

    Current Available Pricing

    • $995 - $1,025

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 711 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,125

    Unit 712 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,125

    Unit 713 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,125

    Evergreen ADA

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,125Call for AvailabilityEvergreen ADA500 sq ft$150

Model Price

    • $1,125

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Indigo

    From $1,195

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,500Available Now137700
    $1,275Available Now221700
    $1,195Available Now222700

Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,500

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,195 - $1,500

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 137 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,500

    Unit 221 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,500

    Unit 222 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,500

    Indigo ADA

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,500Call for AvailabilityIndigo ADA700 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $1,500

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 921-3596 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 103 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 11 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative FeeiAdministrative Fee Charged per unit.$150.00
Application FeeiOnline Application Fee Charged per unit.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Damage ChargesiPaint/ Touchup Charged per unit.$0.01
Extra Keys Or Lock ChangesiKeys not returned Charged per unit.$0.01

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Cleaning ChargesiCleaning - General 1 Charged Per Unit.$0.01

Situational Fees

Attorney Or Legal ChargesiAttorney / Legal Charges Charged Per Unit.$0.01
Transfer FeeiTransfer Fee Charged Per Unit.$0.01
Month To Month ChargesiMonth To Month Charges Charged Per Unit.$0.01

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Fees Or ChargesiNon Refundable Pet Fee - Cat Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiNon Refundable Pet Fee - Dog Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Trash Pickup Curbside
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

10333 N Central Expy, Dallas, TX 75231

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Otis

Where is The Otis located?

The Otis is located at 10333 N Central Expy near the North Dallas area of Dallas, TX

What is the current rent range at The Otis?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Otis currently range from $995 to $1,500

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Otis are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Otis is: Leasing Special: Get 6 Weeks FREE Rent / Don't miss out, call for details or stop in for a tour!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Otis Apartments are 47.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Dallas area, and 38.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Dallas Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$995$1,548-$553-35.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,175$2,889-$1,714-59.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$995$1,523-$528-34.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,175$2,023-$848-41.9%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 249 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Otis (North Dallas), and 6170 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search