Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Parkton Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Parkton in Cincinnati, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(513) 214-0414
Check Availability
2300 Walden Glen Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45231

Contact

The Parkton

2300 Walden Glen Cir
Cincinnati, OH 45231
(513) 214-0414
The Parkton in Cincinnati, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,169-$1,619 Pricing
  • 600–1,060 Square Feet

About The Parkton

The Parkton is located in the Mount Healthy Heights Neighborhood and 45231 Zip code of Cincinnati, OH. This community is professionally managed by Towne Properties

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Parkton offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,169 and having 600–1,060 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Stanton

    $1,169

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,169Available Now2319-D600

    Unit 2319-D Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2319-D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,169

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,169
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Paxton

    $1,279

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 820 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,279Available Now2370-A820
    $1,279Available Now2320-C820
    $1,279Available Now2513-B820

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,279

    Unit 2370-A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2370-A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,279

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,279

    Unit 2320-C Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2320-C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,279

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,279

    Unit 2513-B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2513-B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,279

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,279

    The Whitley

    From $1,399

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 960 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,399Available Now2409960
    $1,399Available Now2427960
    $1,399Available Now2429960

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,329 - $1,399

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,399

    Unit 2409 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2409 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,329 - $1,399

    Unit 2427 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2427 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,329 - $1,399

    Unit 2429 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2429 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,329 - $1,399
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Hayden

    From $1,599

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1060 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,599 July 10, 20262371-D1060
    $1,599 July 10, 20262374-A1060
    $1,599 July 10, 20262428-D1060

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,619

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,599

    Unit 2371-D Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2371-D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,619

    Unit 2374-A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2374-A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,619

    Unit 2428-D Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2428-D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,619
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (513) 214-0414 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Mar 2023
  • 352 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2021

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$199.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Breed Restrictions Apply.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2300 Walden Glen Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45231

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Parkton

Where is The Parkton located?

The Parkton is located at 2300 Walden Glen Cir near the Mount Healthy Heights area of Cincinnati, OH

What is the current rent range at The Parkton?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Parkton currently range from $1,169 to $1,599

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Parkton are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Parkton Apartments are 5.17% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mount Healthy Heights area, and 27.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mount Healthy Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,169$1,243-$74-6.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,279$1,504-$225-15.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,599$1,516+$835.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Cincinnati

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,169$1,446-$277-19.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,279$1,825-$546-29.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,599$2,403-$804-33.5%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 78 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Parkton (Mount Healthy Heights), and 5178 other apartment communities in Cincinnati using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.9
11 Renters Reviews
  • The Parkton !

    July 14, 2025
    I have been a resident at the Parkton for 3 years. I love my little community! It’s multi cultural, friendly, clean and safe. The pool is very nice and the gym is just enough to stay fit. Maintenance is very prompt and solves all issues professionally. The staff is both patient, and courteous. I am grateful for my time here.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • It’s Okay.

    July 1, 2024
    The rent every month changes, you have to pay for spectrum internet and cable through them even if you don’t want it ($80) a month added to your rent. You’ll pay water, sewage, trash, insurance, pest control and so on every month also which will be added to rent. The maintenance is on top of everything for the most part, in spring the ants are very bad and in the fall you’ll have angle beetles invading your home. Parking can also be annoying, the residents doesn’t know how to park and will take ...
    up two parking spots.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com