Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Pointe at Palm Bay Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Pointe at Palm Bay in Palm Bay, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 499-2591
Check Availability
205 Valor Dr SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909

Contact

The Pointe at Palm Bay

205 Valor Dr SE
Palm Bay, FL 32909
(321) 499-2591
The Pointe at Palm Bay in Palm Bay, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,478-$2,436 Pricing
  • 685–1,321 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Lease Today & Receive Two Month's Free on Select Floor Plans (A2). PLUS! We Will Pay For Your Move! Look and Lease within 24 Hours and Receive Reduced App and Admin Fee.

About The Pointe at Palm Bay

The Pointe at Palm Bay is located in the 32909 Zip code of Palm Bay, FL. This community is professionally managed by Waypoint Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour Fitness Center with Yoga and Spin Room
  • Courtyard lit social gaming area
  • Designer Lighting Packages
  • Detached Garages
  • Energy-Efficient Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Full Size Washer & Dryer in Each Home
  • Large Walk-In Closet in Master Bedroom
  • On Site Leasing, Management & Maintenance
  • Patio or Balcony with Attractive Views
  • Resort Style Pool with Tanning Ledge & Sundeck
  • Smokefree Community

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Pointe at Palm Bay offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,478 and having 685–1,321 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,478

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 685 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,478Available Now5-309685
    $1,553 June 7, 20265-306685
    $1,543 June 24, 20266-307685

Model Price Range

    • $1,478 - $1,744

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,478 - $1,553

    Unit 5-309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,478

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,478 - $1,744

    Unit 5-306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,553

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,478 - $1,744

    Unit 6-307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,543

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,478 - $1,744

    Floorplan A2

    From $1,579

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 797 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,604Available Now3-113797
    $1,589Available Now5-213797
    $1,579 May 23, 20265-308797

Model Price Range

    • $1,579 - $1,801

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,579 - $1,604

    Unit 3-113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,604

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,579 - $1,801

    Unit 5-213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,589

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,579 - $1,801

    Unit 5-308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,579

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,579 - $1,801
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,665

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 921 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,675 May 21, 20261-201921
    $1,715 May 21, 20262-102921
    $1,665 May 21, 20262-301921

Model Price Range

    • $1,665 - $1,928

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,665 - $1,715

    Unit 1-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,675

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,665 - $1,928

    Unit 2-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,715

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,665 - $1,928

    Unit 2-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,665

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,665 - $1,928

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,909

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1117 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,909 May 21, 20266-3101117

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 6-310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,909

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,909 - $2,144
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $2,154

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1321 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,154Available Now3-2151321
    $2,169 June 20, 20265-1151321

Model Price Range

    • $2,154 - $2,436

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,154 - $2,169

    Unit 3-215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,154

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,154 - $2,436

    Unit 5-115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,169

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,154 - $2,436
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 499-2591 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 252 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Furry friends of any size are welcome. Fee and rent are per pet. Fee is non-refundable.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

205 Valor Dr SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about The Pointe at Palm Bay

Where is The Pointe at Palm Bay located?

The Pointe at Palm Bay is located at 205 Valor Dr SE, Palm Bay, FL

What is the current rent range at The Pointe at Palm Bay?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Pointe at Palm Bay currently range from $1,478 to $2,169

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Pointe at Palm Bay are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Pointe at Palm Bay is: Lease Today & Receive Two Month's Free on Select Floor Plans (A2). PLUS! We Will Pay For Your Move! Look and Lease within 24 Hours and Receive Reduced App and Admin Fee..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The The Pointe at Palm Bay Apartments are 6.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Palm Bay

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,478$1,578-$100-6.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,665$1,792-$127-7.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,154$2,280-$126-5.5%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 232 other apartment communities in Palm Bay using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Student Living 3.0

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Student Living rating is based on the following features: