1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Palm Bay, FL (93 Rentals)

Ascent of Palm Bay
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

Total Monthly Price
10X Harbour Bay

Bottlebrush Apartments

942 Chace Ln NE
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

1961 Convair St SE

2114 Henry St NE

567 Poplar St SE

1698 Sunny Brook Ln

987 Sonesta Ave NE

969 Sonesta Ave NE

4714 Overlook Dr

2107 Washington St NE

Hillside MHP

Venetian Bay-Phase 2
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

1951 Convair St SE

2581 Spence Dr NE

2123 Washington St NE

Advantis on the Harbor

Rhum Cove South Building

Woodside at Port Malabar

Harvard Phase Condos

Mercury Apartments

480 Thor Ave

1780 Convair St SE
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Enso Palm Bay

Windwood Apartments

The Pines Apartments

Glenbrook at Palm Bay- Senior Living at Ease

Palm Point Apartments

Southlake Towers

2041 Agora Cir

Palm Breeze

Mercury Cove Apartments

The Dahlia
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Palm Bay, FL Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Palm Bay?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palm Bay Studio Apartments | $1,447 | $920 | $2,129 |
Palm Bay 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,577 | $1,021 | $2,091 |
| Palm Bay 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,797 | $1,120 | $2,800 |
| Palm Bay 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,247 | $1,453 | $4,500 |
| Palm Bay 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,046 | $1,849 | $2,330 |
Browse Top Apartments in Palm Bay
See all Apartments in Palm BayExplore Palm Bay
Palm Bay, FL Local Guide
- Palm Bay Neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Palm Bay 1 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood
Availability Confirmed As of: May 23, 2026There are currently 88 available 1 Bedroom apartment units in Palm Bay, FL neighborhoods that range in price from $1,021 to $2,055. Heres is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Palm Bay with the most available 1 Bedroom apartments:
| Neighborhood | Available Units | Median Price | Min Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Cove | 82 | $1,515 | $1,021 |
| The Compound | 6 | $1,550 | $1,046 |
Largest Available Palm Bay 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Palm Bay, FL is found at Mode at Melbourne in the Coastal Brevard neighborhood and is 1,219 square feet priced from $1,535. Eastshore Palm Bay in the South Cove neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,007 square feet and currently listed start at $1,765. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Palm Bay:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mode at Melbourne | 1 Deluxe | 1,219 Sq Ft | $1,535 |
| Eastshore Palm Bay | Jupiter | 1,007 Sq Ft | $1,765 |
| Westshore Palm Bay | Conch | 1,001 Sq Ft | $1,757 |
| 10X Harbour Bay | A1 | 876 Sq Ft | $1,369 |
| The Dahlia | Amber | 846 Sq Ft | $1,590 |
| Princeton Parc | Sand Dollar | 840 Sq Ft | $1,455 |
| Tides at Palm Bay | The Gradient | 1 Bed | 1 Bath | 836 Sq Ft | $1,750 |
| Harvard Apartments | $1.85/sq.ft. - One Bedroom | 825 Sq Ft | $1,530 |
| The Pointe at Palm Bay | A2 | 797 Sq Ft | $1,579 |
| Aqua Palm Bay | Amelia | 791 Sq Ft | $1,459 |
Cheapest Available Palm Bay 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 23, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Palm Bay, FL is the A1 - 1 Bed / 1 Bath Model starting from $1,150 at Windover Palms in the Coastal Brevard neighborhood. The second most affordable Palm Bay 1 Bedroom is the Flat Model at Topaz Village starting at $1,199 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Palm Bay is currently $1,577. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Palm Bay:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Windover Palms | A1 - 1 Bed / 1 Bath | $1,150 |
| Topaz Village | Flat | $1,199 |
| Meadowdale Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | $1,224 |
| Stonewood | Abbott | $1,225 |
| Woodlake Village | 1 Bed 1 Bath | $1,240 |
| The Monroe on Monterey | A3R | $1,283 |
| The Braxton | A2 | $1,295 |
| Magnolia at Palm Bay | Atlas | $1,295 |
| Compass | A2 | $1,360 |
| 10X Harbour Bay | A1 | $1,369 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.