Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Prescott Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Prescott in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 699-3656
Check Availability
14531 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77014

Contact

The Prescott

14531 Ella Blvd
Houston, TX 77014
(844) 699-3656
The Prescott in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $650-$1,175 Pricing
  • 546–1,000 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2 MONTHS FREE!! Lease within 24 hrs. and Receive a $200 Utility Credit

About The Prescott

The Prescott is located in the Outlying Harris County Neighborhood and 77014 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Ascension

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Prescott offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $650 and having 546–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $650

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 546 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $650Available Now2114546
    $650Available Now4101546
    $650Available Now902546

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $650

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 2114 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $650

    Unit 4101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $650

    Unit 902 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 902 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $650

    Floorplan A2

    $675

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 618 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $675Available Now1106618
    $675Available Now1205618
    $675Available Now1503618

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $675

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 1106 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $675
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $675

    Unit 1205 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $675
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $675

    Unit 1503 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $675
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $675

    Floorplan A3

    $700

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $700Available Now2004720
    $700Available Now2008720
    $700Available Now512720

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $700

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 2004 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2004 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $700
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $700

    Unit 2008 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2008 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $700
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $700

    Unit 512 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 512 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $700
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $700
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2

    $989

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 926 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $989Available Now2614926
    $989Available Now3114926
    $989Available Now714926

Model Price

    • $989

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 2614 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $989
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $989

    Unit 3114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $989
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $989

    Unit 714 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $989
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $989

    Floorplan B1

    $999

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 846 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $999Available Now1306846
    $999Available Now1305846
    $999Available Now2801846

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $999

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 1306 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999

    Unit 1305 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999

    Unit 2801 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2801 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999

    Floorplan B3

    $1,175

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Sep 15
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,175 September 15, 202634041000
    $1,175 October 14, 202634071000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,175

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 3404 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3404 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,175

    Unit 3407 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,175
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 699-3656 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 538 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1982

Lease Terms

  • 2 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged per unit.$7.00/mo
Liability InsuranceiCharged per unit.$10.00/mo
Utility Service FeeiCharged per unit.$5.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

14531 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77014

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Prescott

Where is The Prescott located?

The Prescott is located at 14531 Ella Blvd near the Outlying Harris County area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at The Prescott?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Prescott currently range from $650 to $1,175

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Prescott are
  • Monday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Prescott is: 2 MONTHS FREE!! Lease within 24 hrs. and Receive a $200 Utility Credit.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The The Prescott Apartments are 44.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outlying Harris County area, and 47.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outlying Harris County Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$650$1,252-$602-48.1%
    2 Bedroom$989$1,663-$674-40.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$650$1,334-$684-51.3%
    2 Bedroom$989$1,732-$743-42.9%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1507 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Prescott (Outlying Harris County), and 7569 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
4 Renters Reviews
  • Verified Renter

    March 8, 2026
    great great!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 14, 2026
      We’re happy that you’re happy! Thank you for taking the time to leave us a positive review. We’re so thankful for customers like you.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter

    January 21, 2026
    Great! Great please the Manager and Maintenance have done a great job!
    • Property Manager Responded

      January 28, 2026
      Thanks for the review! We appreciate you taking the time to share your feedback. Please let us know if we can do something to make your experience even better!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter

    January 12, 2026
    Mala calificación Mi experiencia de este condominio fue negativa, la administración es poco responsable , el precio es inestable (sube por mes ),el mantenimiento no se atiende a tiempo ,no lo recomiendo