Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Roe Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Roe in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(289) 985-0184
Check Availability
150 Roehampton Ave, Toronto, ON M4P 0A2

Contact

The Roe

150 Roehampton Ave
Toronto, ON M4P 0A2
(289) 985-0184
The Roe in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,050-$3,835 Pricing
  • 393–895 Square Feet

About The Roe

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Roe offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,050 and having 393–895 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $2,050

    Studio, 1 Bath, 393 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $2,050Available Now0309393

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 0309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,050
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom Penthouse

    From $2,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 510-547 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $2,345Available Now1201510
    $2,300Available Now0305547
    $2,385Available Now1601510

Model Price Range

    • $2,250 - $2,385

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,300 - $2,385

    Unit 1201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,345

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,250 - $2,385

    Unit 0305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,250 - $2,385

    Unit 1601 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,385

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,250 - $2,385

    One Bedroom + Den Penthouse

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnit
    Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom + Den Penthouse

One Bedroom Deluxe

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
     

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Deluxe

    From $3,345

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 878 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $3,355Available Now0702878
    $3,345Available Now0603878
    $3,355Available Now0703878

Model Price Range

    • $3,345 - $3,355

    Unit 0702 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,355

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,345 - $3,355

    Unit 0603 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,345

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,345 - $3,355

    Unit 0703 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,355

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,345 - $3,355

    Two Bedroom Penthouse

    $3,835

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 895 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $3,835Available NowPH04895

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit PH04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,835

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,835

    Two Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (289) 985-0184 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 148 Units
  • 16 Stories
  • Built in 2007

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      On-Site Services

      • Package Service
      • Pet Washing Station
      • Property Manager On Site
      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      150 Roehampton Ave, Toronto, ON M4P 0A2

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      Tuesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      Wednesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      Thursday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      Friday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about The Roe

      Where is The Roe located?

      The Roe is located at 150 Roehampton Ave near the Mount Pleasant West area of Toronto, ON

      What is the current rent range at The Roe?

      Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Roe currently range from $2,050 to $3,835

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for The Roe are
      • Monday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Tuesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Wednesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Thursday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Friday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The The Roe Apartments are 5.97% more expensive than the average apartment in the Mount Pleasant West area, and 1.07% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Mount Pleasant West Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$2,050$1,761+$28916.4%
        1 Bedroom$2,250$2,296-$46-2.0%
        2 Bedroom$3,345$3,232+$1133.5%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$2,050$1,942+$1085.6%
        1 Bedroom$2,250$2,547-$297-11.7%
        2 Bedroom$3,345$3,250+$952.9%

        Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 796 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Roe (Mount Pleasant West), and 14789 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

      • Transit Friendly 3.0

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Points of Interest

      Time and distance from The Roe.

      Big Box and Retail

      Michaels

      30 Billy Bishop Way
      7 minute drive / 3.52 miles away

      Lowe's

      800 Warden Ave
      11 minute drive / 5.2 miles away

      Walmart

      2245 Islington Ave
      17 minute drive / 8.16 miles away

      Colleges and Universities

      York University - Glendon Campus

      2275 Bayview Avenue
      4 minute drive / 1.41 miles away

      University of St. Michael's College - Main Campus

      81 Saint Mary Street
      6 minute drive / 3.04 miles away

      University of Toronto - Main Campus

      27 Kings College Cir
      6 minute drive / 3.24 miles away