Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Reserve at Maryland Avenue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Reserve at Maryland Avenue in Columbus, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(380) 235-3782
Check Availability
1728 Maryland Ave, Columbus, OH 43203

Contact

The Reserve at Maryland Avenue

1728 Maryland Ave
Columbus, OH 43203
(380) 235-3782
The Reserve at Maryland Avenue in Columbus, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,088-$1,444 Pricing
  • 800–1,390 Square Feet

About The Reserve at Maryland Avenue

The Reserve at Maryland Avenue is located in the Shepard Neighborhood and 43203 Zip code of Columbus, OH. This community is professionally managed by Abc Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Reserve at Maryland Avenue offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,088 and having 800–1,390 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    $1,088

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,088June 1, 20261 Bed, 1 bath800 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,088

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    $1,280

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1130 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,280June 1, 20262 Beds, 1 bath1130 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,280
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Beds, 1 bath

    $1,444

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1390 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,444June 1, 20263 Beds, 1 bath1390 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,444

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (380) 235-3782 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 84 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1728 Maryland Ave, Columbus, OH 43203

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Reserve at Maryland Avenue

Where is The Reserve at Maryland Avenue located?

The Reserve at Maryland Avenue is located at 1728 Maryland Ave near the Shepard area of Columbus, OH

What is the current rent range at The Reserve at Maryland Avenue?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Reserve at Maryland Avenue currently range from $1,088 to $1,444

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Reserve at Maryland Avenue are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The The Reserve at Maryland Avenue Apartments are 31.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Shepard area, and 30.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Shepard Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,088$1,397-$309-22.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,280$2,127-$847-39.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,444$2,106-$662-31.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,088$1,469-$381-25.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,280$1,823-$543-29.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,444$2,252-$808-35.9%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 414 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Reserve at Maryland Avenue (Shepard), and 5018 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search