Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Residence at 1743 N Decatur Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Residence at 1743 N Decatur in Atlanta, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(470) 837-6654
Check Availability
1743 N Decatur Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30307

Contact

The Residence at 1743 N Decatur

1743 N Decatur Rd NE
Atlanta, GA 30307
(470) 837-6654
The Residence at 1743 N Decatur in Atlanta, GA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,150-$1,700 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,150 - $1,700

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,150 - $1,700
  • 300–450 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Private Furnished Studio Apartment! Available NOW! Modern renovation! Right Across Emory~~$1300 A month Plus Utilities. Move in Before July 1st and get one Parking Space included

About The Residence at 1743 N Decatur

The Residence at 1743 N Decatur is located in the Druid Hills Neighborhood and 30307 Zip code of Atlanta, GA. This community is professionally managed by Enviar Management LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Residence at 1743 N Decatur offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,150 and having 300–450 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Small Unfurnished studio

    $1,150

    Studio, 1 Bath, 300 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,150
    Available Now
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,150Available Now316300
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Refrigerator

    Unit 316 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,150Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,150
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,150Total Monthly Price

    Small Studio

    $1,250

    Studio, 1 Bath, 300 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,250
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,250Available Now314300

• Refrigerator

    Unit 314 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,250Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,250Total Monthly Price

    Small studio queen bed

    $1,350

    Studio, 1 Bath, 300 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,350
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,350Available Now101300

• Refrigerator

    Unit 101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,350Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,350
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,350Total Monthly Price

    Big Studio

    From $1,500

    Studio, 1 Bath, 410 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,350 - $1,550

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,350 - $1,550
    Available Now
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplan
    $1,500Available Now211410

• Refrigerator

    Unit 211 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,500Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,500
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,550Total Monthly Price

    Medium Studio

    $1,450

    Studio, 1 Bath, 330 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,450
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,450Available Now207330

• Refrigerator

    Unit 207 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,450Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,450
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,450Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom

    $1,700

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,700
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,700Available Now312450

• Refrigerator

    Unit 312 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,700Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,700
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,700Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (470) 837-6654 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 17 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1955
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Background CheckiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$59.95
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$500.00

Utilities

High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit.$35.00/mo
Utility - Water/Waste WateriCharged Per Unit.$35.00/mo
Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit.$65.00/mo
Laundry RoomiCharged Per Unit.$15.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Assigned Parking.

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1743 N Decatur Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30307

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about The Residence at 1743 N Decatur

Where is The Residence at 1743 N Decatur located?

The Residence at 1743 N Decatur is located at 1743 N Decatur Rd NE near the Druid Hills area of Atlanta, GA

What is the current rent range at The Residence at 1743 N Decatur?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at The Residence at 1743 N Decatur currently range from $1,150 to $1,700

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Residence at 1743 N Decatur are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Residence at 1743 N Decatur is: Private Furnished Studio Apartment! Available NOW! Modern renovation! Right Across Emory~~$1300 A month Plus Utilities. Move in Before July 1st and get one Parking Space included.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Residence at 1743 N Decatur Apartments are 30.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Druid Hills area, and 18.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Druid Hills Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,150$1,813-$663-36.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,700$2,266-$566-25.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Atlanta

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,150$1,674-$524-31.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,700$1,798-$98-5.5%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 329 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Residence at 1743 N Decatur (Druid Hills), and 3107 other apartment communities in Atlanta using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search