Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Residences at Lake Saunders Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Residences at Lake Saunders in Mount Dora, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(352) 720-8271
Check Availability
31800 Sailor Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757

Contact

The Residences at Lake Saunders

31800 Sailor Loop
Mount Dora, FL 32757
(352) 720-8271
The Residences at Lake Saunders in Mount Dora, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,399-$2,499 Pricing
  • 724–2,108 Square Feet

About The Residences at Lake Saunders

The Residences at Lake Saunders is located in the Lake Apopka Neighborhood and 32757 Zip code of Mount Dora, FL. This community is professionally managed by ConcordRENTS

Unique Features and Amenities

  • *Available in Single Family Home Floorplans
  • 2-Car Garages*

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Residences at Lake Saunders offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,399 and having 724–2,108 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Cove

    $1,399

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 724 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,399 May 15, 202631820724$900

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Island Kitchen
    • Kitchen

    Unit 31820 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,399
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Sanctuary

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2108 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,299Call for AvailabilitySanctuary2108 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,299
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Retreat

    $2,499

    4 Beds, 3 Baths, 2108 sq ft
    Available Jul 3

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,499 July 3, 2026318172108$900

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Island Kitchen
    • Kitchen

    Unit 31817 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,499
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (352) 720-8271 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 20 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per unit.$30.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

None

Comments: Comments: We accommodate up to 2 pets per apartment with a max weight limit of 60 lbs. Renters Insurance and Pet Screening Required. Pet 1 - Deposit $400, Monthly Fee $50; Pet 2 - Deposit $200, Monthly Fee $25. Please call the leasing office for details.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

None

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • *Available in Single Family Home Floorplans
  • 2-Car Garages*

Map

31800 Sailor Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:30 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:30 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:30 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:30 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about The Residences at Lake Saunders

Where is The Residences at Lake Saunders located?

The Residences at Lake Saunders is located at 31800 Sailor Loop near the Lake Apopka area of Mount Dora, FL

What is the current rent range at The Residences at Lake Saunders?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at The Residences at Lake Saunders currently range from $1,399 to $2,499

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Residences at Lake Saunders are
  • Monday 9:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Residences at Lake Saunders Apartments are 0.87% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lake Apopka area, and 9.63% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake Apopka Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,399$1,686-$287-17.0%
    4 Bedroom$2,499$2,218+$28112.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,299$2,261+$381.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mount Dora

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,399$1,384+$151.1%
    4 Bedroom$2,499$2,249+$25011.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,299$1,970+$32916.7%

    Methodology: On 05/10/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 282 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Residences at Lake Saunders (Lake Apopka), and 69 other apartment communities in Mount Dora using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/10/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search