Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Ridge at Bella Vista Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Ridge at Bella Vista in Gresham, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(971) 293-4786
Check Availability
2027 W Powell Blvd, Gresham, OR 97030

Contact

The Ridge at Bella Vista

2027 W Powell Blvd
Gresham, OR 97030
(971) 293-4786
The Ridge at Bella Vista in Gresham, OR - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,450-$2,475 Pricing
  • 480–1,274 Square Feet

About The Ridge at Bella Vista

The Ridge at Bella Vista is located in the Gresham Northwest Neighborhood and 97030 Zip code of Gresham, OR. This community is professionally managed by HT Industrial Properties LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Ridge at Bella Vista offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,450 and having 480–1,274 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Mt. Bachelor 2

    $1,450

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 684 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,450Available Now211684$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    Looking for a better apartment? Look no further, Bella Vista is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This stunning 1-bedroom and 1-bathroom apartment in Gresham, OR. is waiting for you to call it home. Step into a well-lit living space that is perfect for work, relaxation or entertainment. The apartment is designed to provide complete comfort and privacy with a separate bedroom area that is perfect for unwinding after a long day. Features several amenities, including air conditioning, washer and dryer, storage, and off-street parking. We also have a 24-hr fully equipped fitness center. Located in the heart of Gresham, this apartment is within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Apply now, you don't want to miss this amazing opportunity to experience comfortable and convenient living.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,450

    Mt. Bachelor 1

    $1,675

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 684 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,675Available Now105684$500

    Unit 105 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,675

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    Limited time special pricing, so hurry in before it's gone!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,675

    Cottage - One Bedroom 480 SF

    $1,750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 480 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,750Available NowCottage 112480$500

    Unit Cottage 112 Amenities and Features

• Townhomes

    Unit Cottage 112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,750

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    The Ridge at Bella Vista is excited to offer 6 weeks of free rent when you sign a 1-year lease. Our cottages are charming standalone homes that include vaulted ceilings, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, built-in microwaves, air conditioning, reserved parking, private secured storage units, and washers and dryers (either stackable or full-size). Each cottage also features a bonus loft, making them fun and trendy. Community Features: 24-hour fitness center, playground, reserved and guest parking, park access, round-the-clock recorded surveillance, on-site management, and maintenance services.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,750
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Cottage - Two-Bedroom One-Bath 895 SF

    $1,925

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 895 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,925Available NowCottage 101895$500

    Unit Cottage 101 Amenities and Features

• Townhomes

    Unit Cottage 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,925

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    The Ridge at Bella Vista is a lovely apartment community located near downtown Gresham with shared walking trails to Bella Vista Park. The Ridge @ Bella Vista offers luxury with beautiful surroundings. It is conveniently located near I84, shopping centers, dining, the Clackamas River, outdoor activities, entertainment and much more! You’re sure to enjoy the many amenities in your home and the local charm. Our two-bedroom Cottages offer unique living spaces, large decks and porches, stainless steel appliances, AC and more! The community also features a playground, fitness center and a fire pit area!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,925

    Townhome - 2x2.5 - 1,274 SF Split Level

    $2,475

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1274 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,475Available Now811274$500

    Unit 81 Amenities and Features

• Townhomes

    Unit 81 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,475

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,475
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (971) 293-4786 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 84 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2021

Lease Terms

  • 1 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2027 W Powell Blvd, Gresham, OR 97030

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Ridge at Bella Vista

Where is The Ridge at Bella Vista located?

The Ridge at Bella Vista is located at 2027 W Powell Blvd near the Gresham Northwest area of Gresham, OR

What is the current rent range at The Ridge at Bella Vista?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Ridge at Bella Vista currently range from $1,450 to $2,475

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Ridge at Bella Vista are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Ridge at Bella Vista Apartments are 3.75% more expensive than the average apartment in the Gresham Northwest area, and 6.9% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Gresham Northwest Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$1,505-$55-3.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,925$1,731+$19411.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Gresham

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$1,456-$6-0.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,925$1,686+$23914.2%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 134 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Ridge at Bella Vista (Gresham Northwest), and 729 other apartment communities in Gresham using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.6

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors