Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Valley Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Valley Apartments in Dublin, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(510) 781-9589
Check Availability
7581 Amador Valley Blvd, Dublin, CA 94568

Contact

The Valley Apartments

7581 Amador Valley Blvd
Dublin, CA 94568
(510) 781-9589
The Valley Apartments in Dublin, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,056-$4,300 Pricing
  • 700–1,070 Square Feet

About The Valley Apartments

The Valley Apartments is located in the Dublin Pleasanton Livermore Neighborhood and 94568 Zip code of Dublin, CA. This community is professionally managed by Reliant Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Valley Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,092 and having 700–1,070 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $2,092

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Jun 2

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,092 June 2, 202652700
    $2,092 July 15, 202635700

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,092

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 52 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,092
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,092

    Unit 35 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,092
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,092
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1020 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $2,056Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom1020 sq ft$750

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,056 - $2,446

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1070 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $4,075Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom1070 sq ft$900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $4,075 - $4,300

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (510) 781-9589 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 80 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiOnline Application Fee Charged Per Applicant.$62.00
Due at Move-In
Charges For Cleaning NeedediCharges For Cleaning Needed Charged per unit.$0.01
Damage ChargesiProrated Carpet Replacement Charge Charged per unit.$0.01
Extra Keys Or Lock ChangesiKeys Not Returned Charged per unit.$0.01

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet Deposit ReceivediPet Deposit - Cat Charged per Pet.$400.00
Dog
Pet Deposit ReceivediPet Deposit - Dog Charged per Pet.$400.00

Parking Fees

Car Port
Carport - ParkingiCarport - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo
Covered
Reserved Or Covered Parking ChargesiAddition parking - 2nd Stall Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo
Other
Uncovered Parking - ParkingiUncovered Parking - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7581 Amador Valley Blvd, Dublin, CA 94568

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Valley Apartments

Where is The Valley Apartments located?

The Valley Apartments is located at 7581 Amador Valley Blvd near the Dublin Pleasanton Livermore area of Dublin, CA

What is the current rent range at The Valley Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at The Valley Apartments currently start from $2,092. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Valley Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Valley Apartments Apartments are 18.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Dublin Pleasanton Livermore area, and 18.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Dublin Pleasanton Livermore Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,092$2,708-$616-22.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,056$3,313-$1,257-37.9%
    3 Bedroom$4,075$3,912+$1634.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dublin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,092$2,696-$604-22.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,056$3,286-$1,230-37.4%
    3 Bedroom$4,075$3,874+$2015.2%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1603 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Valley Apartments (Dublin Pleasanton Livermore), and 179 other apartment communities in Dublin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Holding deposit

    August 8, 2024
    You have to pay $250 holding deposit per adult when you apply. We didn't get the apartment and they are taking their sweet time refunding our $500. It has been over a week since we were told we were denied and would be refunded. They never answer phones. Rarely email back.
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from The Valley Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Petsmart

6960 Amador Plaza Rd
1 minute drive / 0.31 miles away

Petco

11976 Dublin Blvd
1 minute drive / 0.66 miles away

Jcpenney

1500 Stoneridge Mall Rd
2 minute drive / 0.93 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Diablo Valley College - San Ramon Campus

1690 Watermill Road
6 minute drive / 3.24 miles away

Las Positas College

3000 Campus Hill Drive
15 minute drive / 7.11 miles away

California State University, East Bay - Hayward Hills Campus

25800 Carlos Bee Blvd
16 minute drive / 7.9 miles away