Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The View at 777 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The View at 777 in Salem, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(540) 384-4279
Check Availability
777 Roanoke Blvd, Salem, VA 24153

Contact

The View at 777

777 Roanoke Blvd
Salem, VA 24153
(540) 384-4279
The View at 777 in Salem, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,274-$2,454 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,195 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees
    $79

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,274 - $2,454
  • 579–979 Square Feet

About The View at 777

The View at 777 is located in the 24153 Zip code of Salem, VA. This community is professionally managed by Management Services Corporation

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The View at 777 offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,274 and having 579–979 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,409

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 579 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,330 - $2,060
    Required Monthly Fees
    $79

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,409 - $2,139
    Available May 28

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,409 May 28, 2026B44579
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit B44 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Second Floor

    Unit B44 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,409Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,330 - $2,055
      Required Monthly Fees: $79
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,409 - $2,139Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom A

    From $1,274

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 805 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,195 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees
    $79

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,274 - $2,129
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,274Available NowB28805
    $1,274 May 26, 2026C66805
    $1,294 June 19, 2026C60805

Model Price Range

    • $1,274 - $2,129Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,195 - $2,050
      Required Monthly Fees: $79

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,274 - $2,119 Total Monthly Price

    Unit B28 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • First Floor
    • Half bath

    Unit B28 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,274Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,195 - $1,945
      Required Monthly Fees: $79
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,274 - $2,129Total Monthly Price

    Unit C66 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Second Floor

    Unit C66 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,274Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,195 - $2,000
      Required Monthly Fees: $79
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,274 - $2,129Total Monthly Price

    Unit C60 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Maple Cabinets
    • Third Floor

    Unit C60 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,294Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,215 - $2,040
      Required Monthly Fees: $79
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,274 - $2,129Total Monthly Price

    Two Bedroom B

    From $1,324

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,235 - $2,080
    Required Monthly Fees
    $79

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,314 - $2,159
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,324 June 6, 2026A23820
    $1,334 June 20, 2026C50820

Model Price Range

    • $1,314 - $2,159Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,235 - $2,080
      Required Monthly Fees: $79

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,324 - $2,159 Total Monthly Price

    Unit A23 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Third Floor

    Unit A23 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,324Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,245 - $2,040
      Required Monthly Fees: $79
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,314 - $2,159Total Monthly Price

    Unit C50 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • First Floor

    Unit C50 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,334Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,255 - $2,080
      Required Monthly Fees: $79
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,314 - $2,159Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    From $1,604

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 979 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,490 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees
    $79

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,569 - $2,454
    Available Jun 4

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,604 June 4, 2026A12979
    $1,619 July 5, 2026A13979

Model Price Range

    • $1,569 - $2,454Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,490 - $2,375
      Required Monthly Fees: $79

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,604 - $2,434 Total Monthly Price

    Unit A12 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Half bath
    • Third Floor

    Unit A12 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,604Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,525 - $2,255
      Required Monthly Fees: $79
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,569 - $2,454Total Monthly Price

    Unit A13 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • First Floor
    • Half bath

    Unit A13 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,619Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,540 - $2,355
      Required Monthly Fees: $79
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,569 - $2,454Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (540) 384-4279 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 72 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Restoration FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Utilities

High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit.$78.65/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed
Others
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities