3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Salem, VA (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,770
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,530 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $2,454
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $3,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $3,120

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crest Apartments

128 Rutledge DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 507 Moran Ave

$1,790

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,790

Total Monthly Price
$1,790

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

507 Moran Ave

SalemVA24153
property at 1302 Penley Blvd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1302 Penley Blvd

SalemVA24153
property at 3615 Ellen Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3615 Ellen Dr

SalemVA24153
property at 130 Heatherwood Ln

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

130 Heatherwood Ln

SalemVA24153

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
6229 W Main St
3 Bedroom Apartments

6229 W Main St

6229 W Main StSalem, VA 24153
close
View Me
Oak Park Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Oak Park Apartments

105 Otter AveSalem, VA 24153
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Easton Gardens
3 Bedroom Apartments

Easton Gardens

1139 Easton RdSalem, VA 24153
close
View Me
Salem Commons
3 Bedroom Apartments

Salem Commons

1866 Salem Commons LnSalem, VA 24153
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,260 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,550 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $3,344
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,653 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 10-12 1/2 12 1/2 St

$1,023

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,023

Total Monthly Price
$1,023

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10-12 1/2 12 1/2 St

RoanokeVA24016
property at 333 Harrison Ave NW

$1,123

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123

Total Monthly Price
$1,123

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

333 Harrison Ave NW

RoanokeVA24016
property at 2324 Staunton Ave NW

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2324 Staunton Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 401 Rutherford Ave NW

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

401 Rutherford Ave NW

RoanokeVA24016
property at 617 Hershberger Rd NW

$1,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

617 Hershberger Rd NW

RoanokeVA24012
property at 2608 Florida Ave NW

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2608 Florida Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs