Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Village View Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Village View Apartments in Brampton, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(289) 505-2912
Check Availability
195 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 1J9

Contact

The Village View Apartments

195 Kennedy Rd S
Brampton, ON L6W 1J9
(289) 505-2912
The Village View Apartments in Brampton, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,600-$2,600 Pricing
  • 600–1,000 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One-Two Months Free on select suites~~1 to 2 months free on select suites

About The Village View Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Village View Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,600 and having 600–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Jr One Bedroom

    $1,600

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,600Available NowJr One Bedroom600 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,600

    One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,600Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom625 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $1,650
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $2,100

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,100Available NowTwo Bedroom850 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,100
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $2,600

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,600Available NowThree Bedroom1000 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,600
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (289) 505-2912 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 196 Units
  • 12 Stories
  • Built in 1985

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

HeatiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo

Garage Parking
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

195 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 1J9

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–8:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–8:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–8:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–8:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–8:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about The Village View Apartments

Where is The Village View Apartments located?

The Village View Apartments is located at 195 Kennedy Rd S near the Brampton West area of Brampton, ON

What is the current rent range at The Village View Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Village View Apartments currently range from $1,600 to $2,600

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Village View Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–8:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–8:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–8:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–8:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–8:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Village View Apartments is: One-Two Months Free on select suites~~1 to 2 months free on select suites.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Village View Apartments Apartments are 18.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the Brampton West area, and 18.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Brampton West Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,600$2,081-$481-23.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,100$2,410-$310-12.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,600$3,235-$635-19.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Brampton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,600$2,068-$468-22.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,100$2,410-$310-12.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,600$3,226-$626-19.4%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 956 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Village View Apartments (Brampton West), and 637 other apartment communities in Brampton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Tile Floors
    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access
    • Laundry Facilities
    • Disposal Chutes
    • Balconies
    • Intercoms