Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments in St. Petersburg, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(727) 353-5977
Check Availability
266 7th Ave NE, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

Contact

The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments

266 7th Ave NE
St. Petersburg, FL 33701
(727) 353-5977
The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments in St. Petersburg, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,500-$2,287 Pricing
  • 400–945 Square Feet

About The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments

The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments is located in the Old Northeast Neighborhood and 33701 Zip code of St. Petersburg, FL. This community is professionally managed by Lunar Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,700 and having 400–945 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400-475 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,500Call for AvailabilityStudio400-475 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,500

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    From $1,700

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 400-600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,700Available Now276-03600$500
    $1,700 May 26, 2026276-01400$500
    $1,700 July 7, 2026276-06600$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,800

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,700

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 276-03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,800

    Unit 276-01 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,800

    Unit 276-06 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,800
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 945 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,287Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom945 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $2,287

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (727) 353-5977 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Dec 2017
  • 33 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1910

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per resident.$500.00

Utilities

Resident Utility ChargeiAmount varies by unit and unit type. Includes water, sewer, trash, preventative pest control, electric (some units), gas (some units). Charged per unit.$100-$245/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$55.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$55.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$125.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Additional Parking Options

Street

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

266 7th Ave NE, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments

Where is The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments located?

The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments is located at 266 7th Ave NE near the Old Northeast area of St. Petersburg, FL

What is the current rent range at The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments?

Studio at The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments currently start from $1,700. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments Apartments are 29.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Old Northeast area, and 11.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Old Northeast Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,700$2,296-$596-26.0%
    Studio$1,500$2,011-$511-25.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,287$3,704-$1,417-38.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Petersburg

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,700$1,891-$191-10.1%
    Studio$1,500$1,727-$227-13.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,287$2,576-$289-11.2%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 257 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments (Old Northeast), and 2055 other apartment communities in St. Petersburg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search