Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Yarmouth Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Yarmouth Apartments in Encino, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(747) 208-4297
Check Availability
5354 Yarmouth Ave, Encino, CA 91316

Contact

The Yarmouth Apartments

5354 Yarmouth Ave
Encino, CA 91316
(747) 208-4297
The Yarmouth Apartments in Encino, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,900-$2,475 Pricing
  • 720–950 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Yarmouth Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,900 and having 720–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1BA

    From $1,900

    1 Bed, 2 Baths, 720 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,900Available Now21720$1,900

    Unit 21 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 21 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $1,950
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2BA

    $2,475

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,475Available Now15950$2,475

    Unit 15 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 15 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,475
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,475 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,475
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (747) 208-4297 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 27 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$0.00

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
  • 1 Max
Garage Parking
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5354 Yarmouth Ave, Encino, CA 91316

Frequently Asked Questions about The Yarmouth Apartments

Where is The Yarmouth Apartments located?

The Yarmouth Apartments is located at 5354 Yarmouth Ave, Encino, CA

What is the current rent range at The Yarmouth Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Yarmouth Apartments currently range from $1,900 to $2,475

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Yarmouth Apartments Apartments are 19.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Encino

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,900$2,367-$467-19.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,475$3,050-$575-18.9%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2607 other apartment communities in Encino using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from The Yarmouth Apartments.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

J. Paul Getty Museum

1200 Getty Center Drive
13 minute drive / 6.16 miles away

The Grove

189 The Grove Drive
24 minute drive / 11.52 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

18568 Ventura Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.02 miles away

Target

20801 Ventura Blvd
7 minute drive / 3.71 miles away

Costco

8810 Tampa Ave
9 minute drive / 4.54 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Pierce College

6201 Winnetka Avenue
7 minute drive / 3.4 miles away

California State University at Northridge

18111 Nordhoff St.
11 minute drive / 5.22 miles away

Valley College

5800 Fulton Avenue
12 minute drive / 5.73 miles away

Groceries

Ralphs

17840 Ventura Blvd
1 minute drive / 0.52 miles away

Smart & Final

4920-4930 Balboa Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.3 miles away

Trader Joe's

21055 Ventura Blvd
8 minute drive / 4.14 miles away

Hospitals

Providence Tarzana Medical Center

18321 Clark Street
2 minute drive / 0.68 miles away

Tarzana Treatment Center

18646 Oxnard Street
3 minute drive / 1.32 miles away

Encino Hospital Medical Center

16237 Ventura Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.1 miles away