Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Thrive Argenta Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Thrive Argenta in North Little Rock, AR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(501) 406-2392
Check Availability
111 E 4th St, North Little Rock, AR 72114

Contact

Thrive Argenta

111 E 4th St
North Little Rock, AR 72114
(501) 406-2392
Thrive Argenta in North Little Rock, AR - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,049-$1,320 Pricing
  • 687–1,080 Square Feet

Rent Specials

6 WEEKS FREE on 15 month leases, move in by June 15th, 2026!

About Thrive Argenta

Thrive Argenta is located in the 72114 Zip code of North Little Rock, AR. This community is professionally managed by Maxus Properties LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24hr. Emergency maintenance
  • Classic Urban Feel with Brick Exterior and Rexing
  • Community gas grill/BBQ area
  • Full-size washer/dryer
  • Located in a vibrant, walkable neighborhood
  • On-Site Management
  • Washer/Dryers Included in All Units

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Thrive Argenta offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,049 and having 687–1,080 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,049

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 687 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,049Available Now1307687
    $1,049Available Now3213687
    $1,049Available Now5202687

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Full-size washer/dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,049

    Unit 1307 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Full-size washer/dryer

    Unit 1307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,049

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,049

    Unit 3213 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Full-size washer/dryer

    Unit 3213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,049

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,049

    Unit 5202 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Full-size washer/dryer

    Unit 5202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,049

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,049

    Floorplan A2

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,179Call for AvailabilityA2750 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Full-size washer/dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,179
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,295

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,295Available Now13081080
    $1,320Available Now43051080
    $1,320Available Now53031080

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Full-size washer/dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,320

    Unit 1308 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Full-size washer/dryer
    • STALENESS

    Unit 1308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,320

    Unit 4305 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Full-size washer/dryer

    Unit 4305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,320

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,320

    Unit 5303 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Full-size washer/dryer

    Unit 5303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,320

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,320
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (501) 406-2392 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 163 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 15 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$60.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 4. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 4. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

We are a pet friend community and allow up to 2 pets per apartment home. We require a one-time non-refundable pet fee of $300 per pet and monthly pet rent of $25 per pet. Vaccination records are required and a $50 DNA registration is due for dogs at move-in. In accordance with municipal code, restrictions apply for banned breeds. Please contract the leasing office for additional information.

Comments:

Max of 4.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 4. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 4. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 4.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$125.00/mo
Comments:

Garage Parking is available for $125 per month. Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24hr. Emergency maintenance
  • Classic Urban Feel with Brick Exterior and Rexing
  • Community gas grill/BBQ area
  • Full-size washer/dryer
  • Located in a vibrant, walkable neighborhood

Map

111 E 4th St, North Little Rock, AR 72114

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Thrive Argenta

Where is Thrive Argenta located?

Thrive Argenta is located at 111 E 4th St, North Little Rock, AR

What is the current rent range at Thrive Argenta?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Thrive Argenta currently range from $1,049 to $1,320

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Thrive Argenta are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Thrive Argenta is: 6 WEEKS FREE on 15 month leases, move in by June 15th, 2026!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Thrive Argenta Apartments are 4.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of North Little Rock

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,049$1,137-$88-7.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,295$1,303-$8-0.6%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 387 other apartment communities in North Little Rock using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
4 Renters Reviews
  • Look no further!

    August 8, 2020
    My recent leasing experience with THRIVE Argenta was awesome! Tiffany was amazing! I went initially to just view the property, but after the tour I was VERY impressed and ended up applying right there on the spot! 30 minutes later, I was approved and had my new address! The location is excellent...the River Market is just a quick trolley ride across the Main Street Bridge! Can't wait for the weather to cool down so I can explore the Argenta District!
    • Property Manager Responded

      April 30, 2021
      Dear User, We are grateful and appreciate the time you took to leave your review. It's great to know that we were able to provide you with the highest levels of service!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Love Thrive

    July 3, 2020
    My husband and I moved here for law school, and Thrive Argenta is in a super convenient location. We will be renewing are lease this month! The office has always been immediately responsive to any of our questions, as well as always professional and friendly!
    Review from Apartments.com