Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Asher on Valley View Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Asher on Valley View in Las Vegas, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(725) 710-9084
Check Availability
2301 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102

Contact

The Asher on Valley View

2301 S Valley View Blvd
Las Vegas, NV 89102
(725) 710-9084
The Asher on Valley View in Las Vegas, NV - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,089-$1,434 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,055 - $1,400
    Required Monthly Fees
    $34

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,089 - $1,434
  • 624–816 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$99 Move in Special and Reduced Rents before 5.31.2026; $99 moves you in on approved credit on 1 year lease with occupancy before 5.31. $ 399 on conditional credit.

About The Asher on Valley View

The Asher on Valley View is located in the Rancho Oakey Neighborhood and 89102 Zip code of Las Vegas, NV. This community is professionally managed by New Earth Residential

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Asher on Valley View offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,089 and having 624–816 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    From $1,089

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 624 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,055 - $1,130
    Required Monthly Fees
    $34

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,089 - $1,164
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,164Available NowE17624$500
    $1,164Available NowC10624$500
    $1,164Available NowE09624$500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,089 - $1,164Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,055 - $1,130
      Required Monthly Fees: $34

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,164Total Monthly Price

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit E17 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit E17 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,164Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,130
      Required Monthly Fees: $34
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,089 - $1,164Total Monthly Price

    Unit C10 Amenities and Features

• Family Room

    Unit C10 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,164Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,130
      Required Monthly Fees: $34
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,089 - $1,164Total Monthly Price

    Unit E09 Amenities and Features

• Family Room

    Unit E09 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,164Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,130
      Required Monthly Fees: $34
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,089 - $1,164Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x2

    From $1,359

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 816 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,325 - $1,400
    Required Monthly Fees
    $34

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,359 - $1,434
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,434Available NowB07816$500
    $1,359Available NowC19816$500
    $1,359Available NowE19816$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,359 - $1,434Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,325 - $1,400
      Required Monthly Fees: $34

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit B07 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,434Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,400
      Required Monthly Fees: $34
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,359 - $1,434Total Monthly Price

    Unit C19 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,359Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,325
      Required Monthly Fees: $34
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,359 - $1,434Total Monthly Price

    Unit E19 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,359Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,325
      Required Monthly Fees: $34
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,359 - $1,434Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (725) 710-9084 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 217 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1976
  • Renovated In 2006

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$250.00
Application Approval FeeiApplication Approval Fee is Based on Credit. Starts at $500 Charged per unit.$500.00

Utilities

Valet TrashiCharged per unit.$25.00/mo
Utility - Water/SeweriCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
Trash Admin FeeiCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo
Rent Plus Credit BuildingiCharged per unit.$8.95/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$350
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$350
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2301 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 am
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 am
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 am
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 am
Friday9:00 am–4:00 am
Saturday9:00 am–4:00 am
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Asher on Valley View

Where is The Asher on Valley View located?

The Asher on Valley View is located at 2301 S Valley View Blvd near the Rancho Oakey area of Las Vegas, NV

What is the current rent range at The Asher on Valley View?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Asher on Valley View currently range from $1,089 to $1,434

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Asher on Valley View are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 am
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 am
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 am
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 am
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 am
  • Saturday 9:00 am–4:00 am
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Asher on Valley View is: $99 Move in Special and Reduced Rents before 5.31.2026; $99 moves you in on approved credit on 1 year lease with occupancy before 5.31. $ 399 on conditional credit..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Asher on Valley View Apartments are 9.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Rancho Oakey area, and 25.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Rancho Oakey Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,089$1,276-$187-14.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,359$1,426-$67-4.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Las Vegas

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,089$1,531-$442-28.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,359$1,753-$394-22.5%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 91 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Asher on Valley View (Rancho Oakey), and 3377 other apartment communities in Las Vegas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • Worst

    April 26, 2024
    Terrible experience. Anything that needed to be repaired or replaced never did. My apartment was broken into and the community made me pay for the cleanup and nothing was fixed from people breaking in. Such a headache all around.
    • Property Manager Responded

      April 30, 2024
      Thank you for your review. Our team takes pride in providing well-maintained apartment homes and prompt, supportive service, and we are sorry to hear that you were dissatisfied with your experience. If there is anything that we can do for you, please feel welcome to contact us at valleyview@alvmapts.com. We wish you well in your new home.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • 0 Stars

    September 28, 2021
    Sent an approved email, gave me different move-in dates. Then got my money and sent a denied email. The staff is passive-aggressive, will give you the runaround.