Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Tierra Bella Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Tierra Bella in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(862) 260-8221
Check Availability
6833 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77074

Contact

Tierra Bella

6833 Beechnut St
Houston, TX 77074
(862) 260-8221
Tierra Bella in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $741-$1,491 Pricing
  • 684–1,323 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to ONE MONTH'S RENT OFF* Enjoy 2 Month's FREE RESERVED PARKING* See Office for more details! TOUR NOW!

About Tierra Bella

Tierra Bella is located in the Sharpstown Neighborhood and 77074 Zip code of Houston, TX.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Tierra Bella offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $845 and having 684–1,323 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A

    From $900

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 684 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $930Available Now132684
    $900Available Now20684
    $935Available Now226684

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $821 - $956

    Current Available Pricing

    • $900 - $935

    Unit 132 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Black appliances
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
    • Ceramic Tile Dining
    • Ceramic Tile Hallway
    • Ceramic Tile Kitchen
    • Ceramic Tile Living Room
    • Gatewise
    • Upgraded Tub Surround

    Unit 132 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $930
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $821 - $956

    Unit 20 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Black appliances
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
    • Ceramic Tile Dining
    • Ceramic Tile Hallway
    • Ceramic Tile Kitchen
    • Ceramic Tile Living Room
    • Gatewise
    • Upgraded Tub Surround

    Unit 20 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $821 - $956

    Unit 226 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Black appliances
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
    • Ceramic Tile Dining
    • Ceramic Tile Hallway
    • Ceramic Tile Kitchen
    • Ceramic Tile Living Room
    • Gatewise
    • Tiled Backsplash
    • Upgraded Tub Surround

    Unit 226 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $935
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $821 - $956

    Floorplan B

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 728 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $889Call for AvailabilityB728 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $889 - $1,031
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan D

    From $845

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1053 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $845Available Now3071053
    $880Available Now3191053
    $885Available Now4391053

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $741 - $941

    Current Available Pricing

    • $845 - $885

    Unit 307 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Black appliances
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 2
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 2
    • Ceramic Tile Dining
    • Ceramic Tile Hallway
    • Ceramic Tile Kitchen
    • Ceramic Tile Living Room
    • Gatewise
    • Upgraded Tub Surround

    Unit 307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $845
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $741 - $941

    Unit 319 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • Black appliances
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 2
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 2
    • Ceramic Tile Dining
    • Ceramic Tile Hallway
    • Ceramic Tile Kitchen
    • Ceramic Tile Living Room
    • Gatewise
    • Tiled Backsplash
    • Upgraded Tub Surround

    Unit 319 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $880
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $741 - $941

    Unit 439 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • Black appliances
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 2
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 2
    • Upgraded Tub Surround

    Unit 439 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $885
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $741 - $941

    Floorplan C

    From $980

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 954 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $980Available Now423954
    $1,020 May 25, 2026304954
    $1,010 June 15, 2026241954

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $961 - $1,066

    Current Available Pricing

    • $980 - $1,020

    Unit 423 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • Black appliances
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
    • Ceramic Tile Dining
    • Ceramic Tile Hallway
    • Ceramic Tile Kitchen
    • Ceramic Tile Living Room
    • Gatewise
    • Tiled Backsplash

    Unit 423 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $980
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $961 - $1,066

    Unit 304 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 2
    • Ceramic Tile Dining
    • Ceramic Tile Hallway
    • Ceramic Tile Kitchen
    • Ceramic Tile Living Room
    • Gatewise
    • Tiled Backsplash
    • Upgraded Tub Surround

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,020
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $961 - $1,066

    Unit 241 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • Black appliances
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 2
    • Ceramic Tile Dining
    • Ceramic Tile Hallway
    • Ceramic Tile Kitchen
    • Ceramic Tile Living Room
    • Gatewise
    • Tiled Backsplash
    • Upgraded Tub Surround

    Unit 241 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,010
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $961 - $1,066
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan E

    From $1,460

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1323 sq ft
    Available Jul 16

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,460 July 16, 20265121323

    Unit 512 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bath 2
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 1
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 2
    • Ceramic Tile Bed 3
    • White Appliances

    Unit 512 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,460
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,364 - $1,491
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (862) 260-8221 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 1998
  • 234 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$45.00
Administrative FeeiAdministrative Fee Charged Per Unit.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Extra Keys Or Lock ChangesiKeys not returned Charged per unit.$0.01
Due at Move-Out
Lease Termination FeeiLease Termination Fee Charged per unit.150.0% of base rent

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Cleaning ChargesiCarpet Cleaning Charged Per Unit.$0.01

Situational Fees

Reletting FeeiInsufficient Notice Charged Per Unit.85.0% of base rent
Resident DamagesiDamages - General 1 Charged Per Unit.$0.01
Eviction / Legal FeesiAttorney / Legal Charges Charged Per Unit.$0.01
Transfer FeeiTransfer Fee Charged Per Unit.$500.00
Month To Month ChargesiMonth To Month Charges Charged Per Unit.$150.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Fees Or ChargesiNon Refundable Pet Fee - Cat Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

2 pet limit per apartment. 70 lbs. weight limit. No exotic or poisonous pet. No aggressive breeds. Pets not allowed in amenity/office areas. Secure animals during service requests. All pets and service animals must be registered with the leasing office. See community policies for further information.

Comments:

Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiNon Refundable Pet Fee - Dog Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Parking Fees

Other
Rentable Parking Spaces - ParkingiRentable Parking Spaces - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$40.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

6833 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77074

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Tierra Bella

Where is Tierra Bella located?

Tierra Bella is located at 6833 Beechnut St near the Sharpstown area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Tierra Bella?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Tierra Bella currently range from $845 to $1,460

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Tierra Bella are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Tierra Bella is: Up to ONE MONTH'S RENT OFF* Enjoy 2 Month's FREE RESERVED PARKING* See Office for more details! TOUR NOW!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Tierra Bella Apartments are 15.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the Sharpstown area, and 45.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Sharpstown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$821$858-$37-4.3%
    2 Bedroom$741$1,155-$414-35.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,364$1,446-$82-5.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$821$1,343-$522-38.9%
    2 Bedroom$741$1,740-$999-57.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,364$2,302-$938-40.7%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 391 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Tierra Bella (Sharpstown), and 9350 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search