Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Timothy Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Timothy Place in Morgantown, WV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(724) 577-5948
Check Availability
440 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

Contact

Timothy Place

440 Kensington Ave
Morgantown, WV 26505
(724) 577-5948
Timothy Place in Morgantown, WV - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $925-$1,225 Pricing
  • 737–811 Square Feet

About Timothy Place

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

Timothy Place is located in the 26505 Zip code of Morgantown, WV. This community is professionally managed by Timothy Place

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Timothy Place offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $975 and having 737–811 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Call for availability

    From $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 737 sq ft
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $975 June 6, 2026203737

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,225

    Call for availability

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 737 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $925Call for AvailabilityCall for availability737 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $925 - $1,195
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Call for availability

    From $1,225

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 811 sq ft
    Available Jul 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,225 July 6, 2026313811

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 313 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $1,225
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (724) 577-5948 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 39 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2015

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

440 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

Frequently Asked Questions about Timothy Place

Where is Timothy Place located?

Timothy Place is located at 440 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV

What is the current rent range at Timothy Place?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Timothy Place currently range from $975 to $1,225

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Timothy Place Apartments are 1.3% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Morgantown

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$925$983-$58-5.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,195$1,101+$948.5%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 326 other apartment communities in Morgantown using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Tile Floors
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: