Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Towns at Eastland Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Towns at Eastland in Charlotte, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(704) 751-4544
Check Availability
6134 Wilora Lake Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

Contact

Towns at Eastland

6134 Wilora Lake Rd
Charlotte, NC 28212
(704) 751-4544
Towns at Eastland in Charlotte, NC - Building Photo
  • 3 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,999-$2,320 Pricing
  • 1,786 Square Feet

Rent Specials

6 weeks free with a minimum 12-month lease required. Must move in by 6/15. Look and lease within 48 hours to receive waived application and admin fees.

About Towns at Eastland

Towns at Eastland is located in the Eastland Wilora Lake Neighborhood and 28212 Zip code of Charlotte, NC. This community is professionally managed by My Niche Apartments

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 10 Min. Drive To Uptown Charlotte
  • Designer Lighting
  • Double Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • In-Unit Laundry
  • Lawn Care Provided
  • Mail Center
  • Near Campbell Creek Greenway
  • Outlet for EV Charging
  • Plush Carpeting in Bedrooms
  • Private Balcony in Select Units
  • Private Fenced-in Backyards in Select Units
  • Quartz Countertops Throughout
  • Stainless-Steel Appliance Package
  • Tandem 2-Car Garage
  • Tile Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Timeless Subway Tile Backsplash
  • White Shaker-Style Cabinetry
  • Wood-Style Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Towns at Eastland offers 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,999 and having 1,786 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 3 Bedrooms

      The Kelston

      From $1,999

      3 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 1786 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $1,999Available Now11786
      $1,999Available Now241786
      $1,999Available Now331786

Model Price Range

      • $1,999 - $2,195

      Current Available Pricing

      • $1,999

      Unit 1 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,999

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,999 - $2,195

      Unit 24 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,999

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,999 - $2,195

      Unit 33 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,999

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,999 - $2,195

      The Wilora

      From $2,195

      3 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 1786 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $2,320Available Now251786
      $2,195Available Now461786
      $2,195Available Now471786

Model Price Range

      • $2,195 - $2,320

      Unit 25 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,320

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $2,195 - $2,320

      Unit 46 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,195

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $2,195 - $2,320

      Unit 47 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,195

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $2,195 - $2,320
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (704) 751-4544 to schedule a tour.

    Videos

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 89 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 2024

Other

        Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Community Wide Wi Fi
        • 24 Hour Access

Map

        6134 Wilora Lake Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

        Hours and Contact Info

        Call Us - Open Now!
        Currently Closed
        By Appointment
        Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
        Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
        Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
        Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
        Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
        SaturdayClosed
        SundayClosed

        Frequently Asked Questions about Towns at Eastland

        Where is Towns at Eastland located?

        Towns at Eastland is located at 6134 Wilora Lake Rd near the Eastland Wilora Lake area of Charlotte, NC

        What is the current rent range at Towns at Eastland?

        3 Bedrooms at Towns at Eastland currently start from $1,999. Call today for more info!

        When is the leasing office open?

        • The office Hours for Towns at Eastland are
        • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
        • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
        • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
        • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
        • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
        • Saturday Closed
        • Sunday Closed

        Are pets allowed?

        Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

        Are there any rent specials?

        The current rent special at Towns at Eastland is: 6 weeks free with a minimum 12-month lease required. Must move in by 6/15. Look and lease within 48 hours to receive waived application and admin fees..

        Lifestyle Ratings

        • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

          The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

        • Affordability Nice Value3.2

          The Towns at Eastland Apartments are 1.7% more expensive than the average apartment in the Eastland Wilora Lake area, and 24.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

          Rent Comparison to the Eastland Wilora Lake Neighborhood

          FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
          3 Bedroom$1,999$1,965+$341.7%

          Rent Comparison to the city of Charlotte

          FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
          3 Bedroom$1,999$2,658-$659-24.8%

          Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 37 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Towns at Eastland (Eastland Wilora Lake), and 785 other apartment communities in Charlotte using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

          Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

        Learn more about Lifestyle Search