Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Towns on the Ravine Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Towns on the Ravine in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(437) 475-7298
Check Availability
35-43B Valley Woods Rd, Toronto, ON M3A 2R5

Contact

Towns on the Ravine

35-43B Valley Woods Rd
Toronto, ON M3A 2R5
(437) 475-7298
Towns on the Ravine in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 3–4 Bedrooms
  • $2,527-$3,200 Pricing
  • 890–1,322 Square Feet

• Two Bathrooms in Most Suites
  • Upgrading to 100% Smoke-free Living

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Towns on the Ravine offers 3 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,527 and having 890–1,322 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 1 Bath B

    $2,750

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 890 sq ft
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,750 July 15, 20260514890
    $2,750 July 15, 20260619890
    $2,750 September 30, 20260818890

Model Price

    • $2,750

    Unit 0514 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,750

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,750

    Unit 0619 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,750

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,750

    Unit 0818 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,750

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,750

    3 Bed 1.5 Bath A

    From $2,527

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1175 sq ft
    Available Jun 1
    Cheapest 3 BedroomThis is the cheapest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,200 June 1, 202605081175
    $2,527 July 1, 202607151175

Model Price Range

    • $2,527 - $3,200

    Unit 0508 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,527 - $3,200

    Unit 0715 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,527

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,527 - $3,200

    3 Bed 2 Bath C

    $3,025

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Jun 1
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,025 June 1, 202605131200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Granite Countertops
    • Refrigerator
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 0513 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,025

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,025
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Bed 2 Bath A

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1322 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability4 Bed 2 Bath A1322 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Granite Countertops
    • Refrigerator
    • Stainless Steel Appliances
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (437) 475-7298 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 128 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2019

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

35-43B Valley Woods Rd, Toronto, ON M3A 2R5

Frequently Asked Questions about Towns on the Ravine

Where is Towns on the Ravine located?

Towns on the Ravine is located at 35-43B Valley Woods Rd near the Parkwoods Donalda area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at Towns on the Ravine?

3 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Towns on the Ravine currently range from $2,527 to $3,200

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Towns on the Ravine Apartments are 11.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Parkwoods Donalda area, and 37.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Parkwoods Donalda Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$2,527$2,854-$327-11.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$2,527$4,040-$1,513-37.5%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 107 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Towns on the Ravine (Parkwoods Donalda), and 2428 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search