Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Tradewinds Villas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Tradewinds Villas in Tulsa, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(918) 359-2543
Check Availability
3901 S Garnett Rd, Tulsa, OK 74146

Contact

Tradewinds Villas

3901 S Garnett Rd
Tulsa, OK 74146
(918) 359-2543
Tradewinds Villas in Tulsa, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $825-$1,155 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $825 - $1,155

    Total Monthly Price
    $825 - $1,155
  • 680–1,145 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Tradewinds Villas offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $825 and having 680–1,145 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    From $825

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680-1000 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $825 - $1,000

    Total Monthly Price
    $825 - $1,000
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $825Available Now05C6680$300
    $1,000Available Now01B3 (Club House)1000
    $825Available Now19B3680$300
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $825 - $1,000Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $825 - $1,000
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 05C6 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $825Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $825
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $825 - $1,000Total Monthly Price

    Unit 01B3 (Club House) Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,000Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,000
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $825 - $1,000Total Monthly Price

    Unit 19B3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $825Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $825
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $825 - $1,000Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    $975

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 869 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $975

    Total Monthly Price
    $975
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $975Available Now28L2869$300
    $975Available Now03C1869$300
    $975Available Now11H3869$300

Model Price

    • $975Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $975
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 28L2 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $975Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $975
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $975Total Monthly Price

    Unit 03C1 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $975Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $975
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $975Total Monthly Price

    Unit 11H3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $975Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $975
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $975Total Monthly Price

    2BR/2.0BA

    $995

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 946 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $995

    Total Monthly Price
    $995
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $995Available Now20M1946$300
    $995Available Now15I2946$300

Model Price

    • $995Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $995
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 20M1 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $995Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $995
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $995Total Monthly Price

    Unit 15I2 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $995Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $995
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $995Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3BR/2.0BA

    $1,155

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1145 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,155

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,155
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,155Available Now07G21145$300

• Refrigerator

    Unit 07G2 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,155Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,155
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,155Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (918) 359-2543 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 154 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1976

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciElectric set up through PSO Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3901 S Garnett Rd, Tulsa, OK 74146

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Tradewinds Villas

Where is Tradewinds Villas located?

Tradewinds Villas is located at 3901 S Garnett Rd near the Outer East Tulsa area of Tulsa, OK

What is the current rent range at Tradewinds Villas?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Tradewinds Villas currently range from $825 to $1,155

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Tradewinds Villas are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Tradewinds Villas Apartments are 23.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer East Tulsa area, and 34.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer East Tulsa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$825$996-$171-17.2%
    2 Bedroom$975$1,256-$281-22.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,155$1,643-$488-29.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tulsa

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$825$1,139-$314-27.6%
    2 Bedroom$975$1,502-$527-35.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,155$1,984-$829-41.8%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 159 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Tradewinds Villas (Outer East Tulsa), and 1263 other apartment communities in Tulsa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search