Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Trails Corner Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Trails Corner Apartments in Raleigh, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(984) 208-2397
Check Availability
804-817 Mcmakin St, Raleigh, NC 27610

Contact

Trails Corner Apartments

804-817 Mcmakin St
Raleigh, NC 27610
(984) 208-2397
Trails Corner Apartments in Raleigh, NC - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,099-$2,119 Pricing
  • 1,000–1,200 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move In By May 31st and SAVE BIG! Receive your first month FREE + PLUS if you apply within 24 hours of your tour, we'll waive your Admin Fee, saving you an additional $150!!! *Contact us today for more details!!

About Trails Corner Apartments

Trails Corner Apartments is located in the South Central Neighborhood and 27610 Zip code of Raleigh, NC. This community is professionally managed by New Urban Residential

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Trails Corner Apartments offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,099 and having 1,000–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    TC 2x1

    From $1,099

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,099Available Now1405-2011000$250
    $1,099Available Now804-2021000$250
    $1,099Available Now1409-1021000$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,826

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,099

    Unit 1405-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,826

    Unit 804-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,826

    Unit 1409-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,826
  • 3 Bedrooms

    TC 3x1

    From $1,299

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1200 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,299 May 21, 20261308-2021200$400
    $1,299 May 29, 20261305-1011200$400
    $1,299 May 29, 20261400-1021200$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $2,119

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,299

    Unit 1308-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $2,119

    Unit 1305-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $2,119

    Unit 1400-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $2,119
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (984) 208-2397 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 57 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1990

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$69.00
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$69.00
Administration FeeiAdministration Fee Charged per unit.$150.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

No Breed Restrictions

Comments:

| Restrictions: No Breed Restrictions.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

No Breed Restrictions

Comments:

| Restrictions: No Breed Restrictions.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Storage
Storage Unit

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    804-817 Mcmakin St, Raleigh, NC 27610

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Trails Corner Apartments

    Where is Trails Corner Apartments located?

    Trails Corner Apartments is located at 804-817 Mcmakin St near the South Central area of Raleigh, NC

    What is the current rent range at Trails Corner Apartments?

    2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Trails Corner Apartments currently range from $1,099 to $1,299

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Trails Corner Apartments are
    • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Trails Corner Apartments is: Move In By May 31st and SAVE BIG! Receive your first month FREE + PLUS if you apply within 24 hours of your tour, we'll waive your Admin Fee, saving you an additional $150!!! *Contact us today for more details!!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The Trails Corner Apartments Apartments are 62.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Central area, and 39.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the South Central Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,099$2,858-$1,759-61.5%
      3 Bedroom$1,299$3,463-$2,164-62.5%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Raleigh

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,099$1,884-$785-41.7%
      3 Bedroom$1,299$2,085-$786-37.7%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 184 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Trails Corner Apartments (South Central), and 1422 other apartment communities in Raleigh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    1.5
    2 Renters Reviews
    • Terrible!!!

      September 11, 2021
      Please go somewhere else. Can't reach manager. Not open Saturdays. Apartments are poorly renovated. Stay away!!!
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Hard reaching management

      August 31, 2021
      Hard reaching management… neighborhood dirty trash all over … kids are very loud in front of other apartments no respect… police came to property plenty times for inconvenience.. maintaining the apartment management does not come out to make sure units and things are updated such as water heater and fire disinguisor and don’t come monthly to put air filters in a/c units
      Review from Apartments.com