Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Travois Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Travois Apartments in Calgary, AB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(587) 317-8615
Check Availability
6434 Travois Pl NW, Calgary, AB T2K 3T2

Contact

Travois Apartments

6434 Travois Pl NW
Calgary, AB T2K 3T2
(587) 317-8615
Travois Apartments in Calgary, AB - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,199-$1,499 Pricing
  • 625–751 Square Feet

About Travois Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Travois Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,199 and having 625–751 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom Basement

    $1,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,199June 1, 20261 Bedroom Basement625 sq ft$499

Model Price

    • $1,199

    Deposit

    • $499 deposit

    1 Bedroom

    $1,349

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,349June 5, 20261 Bedroom625 sq ft$499

Model Price

    • $1,349

    Deposit

    • $499 deposit

    1 Bedroom Premium

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,429Call for Availability1 Bedroom Premium625 sq ft$499

Model Price

    • $1,429

    Deposit

    • $499 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,499

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 751 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,499June 15, 20262 Bedroom751 sq ft$499

Model Price

    • $1,499

    Deposit

    • $499 deposit

    2 Bedroom Basement

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 751 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom Basement751 sq ft

• Refrigerator

    2 Bedroom Basement Premium

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 751 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom Basement Premium751 sq ft

• Refrigerator

    2 Bedroom Premium

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 751 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom Premium751 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (587) 317-8615 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 89 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Map

6434 Travois Pl NW, Calgary, AB T2K 3T2

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Thursday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Friday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Saturday12:00 am–12:00 am
Sunday12:00 am–12:00 am

Frequently Asked Questions about Travois Apartments

Where is Travois Apartments located?

Travois Apartments is located at 6434 Travois Pl NW near the Suburban North area of Calgary, AB

What is the current rent range at Travois Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Travois Apartments currently range from $1,199 to $1,499

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Travois Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday 12:00 am–12:00 am
  • Sunday 12:00 am–12:00 am

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Travois Apartments Apartments are 34.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Suburban North area, and 31.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Suburban North Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,199$1,883-$684-36.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,499$2,239-$740-33.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Calgary

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,199$1,798-$599-33.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,499$2,110-$611-29.0%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2973 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Travois Apartments (Suburban North), and 3152 other apartment communities in Calgary using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search