Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Treeview Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Treeview Apartments in Kingston, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(343) 305-5346
Check Availability
780 Division St, Kingston, ON K7K 5S9

Contact

Treeview Apartments

780 Division St
Kingston, ON K7K 5S9
(343) 305-5346
Treeview Apartments in Kingston, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,499-$1,894 Pricing
  • 475–707 Square Feet

Rent Specials

SPRING PROMO | Limited Suites Available!~~Units starting at $1,289.* *Rent based on signing a 14-month lease, with move in incentives applied, subject to availability and could change at any time.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Treeview Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,499 and having 475–707 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,499

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 475 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,499Available Now1 Bedroom475 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,499
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,679

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 590 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,679Available Now2 Bedroom590 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,679
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    $1,894

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 707 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,894Available Now3 Bedroom707 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,894
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (343) 305-5346 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 112 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Small Dogs Only.

Parking Fees

Other
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Other.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

780 Division St, Kingston, ON K7K 5S9

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Treeview Apartments

Where is Treeview Apartments located?

Treeview Apartments is located at 780 Division St near the Greater Kingston area of Kingston, ON

What is the current rent range at Treeview Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Treeview Apartments currently range from $1,499 to $1,894

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Treeview Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Treeview Apartments is: SPRING PROMO | Limited Suites Available!~~Units starting at $1,289.* *Rent based on signing a 14-month lease, with move in incentives applied, subject to availability and could change at any time..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Treeview Apartments Apartments are 16.37% cheaper than the average apartment in the Greater Kingston area, and 15.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Greater Kingston Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,499$1,973-$474-24.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,679$2,292-$613-26.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,894$1,865+$291.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kingston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,499$1,964-$465-23.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,679$2,301-$622-27.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,894$1,803+$915.0%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 939 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Treeview Apartments (Greater Kingston), and 395 other apartment communities in Kingston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Balconies
Learn more about Lifestyle Search