Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Trevella Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Trevella Townhomes in Calgary, AB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(587) 316-0716
Check Availability
1300 41st St SE, Calgary, AB T2A 1K6

Contact

Trevella Townhomes

1300 41st St SE
Calgary, AB T2A 1K6
(587) 316-0716
Trevella Townhomes in Calgary, AB - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,500-$1,649 Pricing
  • 904–1,114 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to 1 Month Free~~Up to 1 Month Free Limited-time savings on select suites, representing up to 1 month free. Advertised prices already reflect promotional savings. Actual savings, eligible suites, lease terms, and move-in requirements may vary. Ask the leasing team for complete suite-specific details. Only $499 Security Deposit – move in with ease!

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Trevella Townhomes offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,500 and having 904–1,114 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom

    $1,500

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 904 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500Available Now2 bedroom904 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,500
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedroom

    $1,649

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1114 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,649Available Now3 bedroom1114 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,649
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (587) 316-0716 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 218 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1959

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit

Comments: Small and Large Dogs Accepted

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1300 41st St SE, Calgary, AB T2A 1K6

Frequently Asked Questions about Trevella Townhomes

Where is Trevella Townhomes located?

Trevella Townhomes is located at 1300 41st St SE near the Suburban South area of Calgary, AB

What is the current rent range at Trevella Townhomes?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Trevella Townhomes currently range from $1,500 to $1,649

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Trevella Townhomes is: Up to 1 Month Free~~Up to 1 Month Free Limited-time savings on select suites, representing up to 1 month free. Advertised prices already reflect promotional savings. Actual savings, eligible suites, lease terms, and move-in requirements may vary. Ask the leasing team for complete suite-specific details. Only $499 Security Deposit – move in with ease!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Trevella Townhomes Apartments are 33.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Suburban South area, and 32.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Suburban South Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$2,167-$667-30.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,649$2,567-$918-35.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Calgary

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$2,152-$652-30.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,649$2,526-$877-34.7%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2788 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Trevella Townhomes (Suburban South), and 2229 other apartment communities in Calgary using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Trevella Townhomes.

Big Box and Retail

Costco

790 Heritage Dr SE
10 minute drive / 4.8 miles away

Walmart

9650 Macleod Trl
14 minute drive / 6.69 miles away

Safeway

5048 16th Ave NW
18 minute drive / 8.85 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Mount Royal University - Lincoln Park Campus

4825 Mount Royal Gate SW
15 minute drive / 7.22 miles away

University of Calgary - Main Campus

2500 University Drive N.W.
16 minute drive / 7.54 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

5048 16th Ave NW
18 minute drive / 8.85 miles away