Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Trollwood Manor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Trollwood Manor Apartments in Fargo, ND is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(218) 304-9205
Check Availability
201 35th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

Contact

Trollwood Manor Apartments

201 35th Ave N
Fargo, ND 58102
(218) 304-9205
Trollwood Manor Apartments in Fargo, ND - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $440-$475 Pricing
  • 602–1,000 Square Feet

About Trollwood Manor Apartments

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

Trollwood Manor Apartments is located in the 58102 Zip code of Fargo, ND. This community is professionally managed by Van Raden Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Trollwood Manor Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 602–1,000 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 602-802 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $440Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bath602-802 sq ft

Model Price

    • $440
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 825-1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $475Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1 Bath825-1000 sq ft

Model Price

    • $475
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (218) 304-9205 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 174 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1978

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Call for full policy, details and restricions.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 1. Call for full policy, details and restrctions.

Parking Info and Fees

Garage ParkingiIncluded with each home
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

201 35th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Trollwood Manor Apartments

Where is Trollwood Manor Apartments located?

Trollwood Manor Apartments is located at 201 35th Ave N, Fargo, ND

What is the current rent range at Trollwood Manor Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at Trollwood Manor Apartments

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Trollwood Manor Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Trollwood Manor Apartments Apartments are 62.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fargo

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$440$1,121-$681-60.7%
    2 Bedroom$475$1,354-$879-64.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1126 other apartment communities in Fargo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search