Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Turtle Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Turtle Place in Montgomery, AL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(334) 249-1129
Check Availability
455 S Eastdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117

Contact

Turtle Place

455 S Eastdale Rd
Montgomery, AL 36117
(334) 249-1129
Turtle Place in Montgomery, AL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $750-$850 Pricing
  • 850–1,050 Square Feet

About Turtle Place

Turtle Place is located in the Outer East Neighborhood and 36117 Zip code of Montgomery, AL. This community is professionally managed by Meridian Management Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Turtle Place offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $750 and having 850–1,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1/1.00

    $750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $750Available Now405H850$300
    $750 June 4, 2026421E850$300
    $750 June 10, 2026409B850$300

Model Price

    • $750

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 405H Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 405H Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $750

    Unit 421E Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 421E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $750

    Unit 409B Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 409B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $750
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2/2.00

    $850

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1050 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $850Available Now413F1050$300
    $850Available Now431A1050$300

Model Price

    • $850

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 413F Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 413F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850

    Unit 431A Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 431A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (334) 249-1129 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 1987
  • 2 Stories
  • 88 Units

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 9, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

455 S Eastdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Turtle Place

Where is Turtle Place located?

Turtle Place is located at 455 S Eastdale Rd near the Outer East area of Montgomery, AL

What is the current rent range at Turtle Place?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Turtle Place currently range from $750 to $850

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Turtle Place are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Turtle Place Apartments are 29.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer East area, and 31.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer East Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$750$1,073-$323-30.1%
    2 Bedroom$850$1,207-$357-29.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Montgomery

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$750$1,121-$371-33.1%
    2 Bedroom$850$1,224-$374-30.6%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 308 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Turtle Place (Outer East), and 353 other apartment communities in Montgomery using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search