Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Twin Palms Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Twin Palms in Mesa, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(623) 323-4610
Check Availability
1101 S Sycamore St, Mesa, AZ 85202

Contact

Twin Palms

1101 S Sycamore St
Mesa, AZ 85202
(623) 323-4610
Twin Palms in Mesa, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,145-$1,285 Pricing
  • 607–889 Square Feet

About Twin Palms

Twin Palms is located in the Central Mesa Neighborhood and 85202 Zip code of Mesa, AZ. This community is professionally managed by CONAM Management Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Chrome Lighting & Hardware
  • Gas Barbecues
  • Offering 1 & 2-Bedroom Floor Plans
  • Online Services & Payments Available
  • Self-Guided Tours Offered Daily
  • Two-Tone Color Schemes

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Twin Palms offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,145 and having 607–889 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One-Bedroom One-Bathroom

    From $1,145

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 607 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,175 June 10, 2026213607
    $1,145 July 13, 2026314607
    $1,170 July 18, 2026317607

Model Price Range

    • $1,145 - $1,175

    Unit 213 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,145 - $1,175

    Unit 314 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 314 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,145
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,145 - $1,175

    Unit 317 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,170
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,145 - $1,175
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two-Bedroom Two-Bathroom

    $1,285

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 889 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,285Available Now306889
    $1,285 July 19, 2026331889

Model Price

    • $1,285

    Unit 306 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,285
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,285

    Unit 331 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 331 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,285
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,285
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (623) 323-4610 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 88 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Pet Policy Type: Cat, DogsMax Number of Pets: 2One-time pet fee: $300. 00Max weight of pets: 40Pet monthly rent min: $35. 00Pet policy: Please give us a call for additional pet details.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Chrome Lighting & Hardware
  • Gas Barbecues
  • Offering 1 & 2-Bedroom Floor Plans

Map

1101 S Sycamore St, Mesa, AZ 85202

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Twin Palms

Where is Twin Palms located?

Twin Palms is located at 1101 S Sycamore St near the Central Mesa area of Mesa, AZ

What is the current rent range at Twin Palms?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Twin Palms currently range from $1,145 to $1,285

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Twin Palms are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Twin Palms Apartments are 17.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Mesa area, and 26.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Mesa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,145$1,322-$177-13.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,285$1,629-$344-21.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mesa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,145$1,503-$358-23.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,285$1,819-$534-29.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1407 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Twin Palms (Central Mesa), and 1348 other apartment communities in Mesa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Worst place I've ever lived. Ever.

    August 7, 2017
    In the 4 months I've lived here I've had the most problems I've ever had with all the other places I've lived combined. The units are incredibly out dated and honestly ugly with the rent being almost a thousand a month, $80 more then a place I had in chandler that was much larger and much nicer. There's a never ending cockroach problem across the whole complex, severe spider infestation, an ant problem that comes and goes. The ac unit constantly leaks all day leaving puddles of water on the ...
    floor. Neighbors are incredibly rude always blasting music in the middle of the night. Kids throwing rocks and messing with people's cars. This is the worst place I've ever lived and I've already contacted a lawyer to get out of my lease and be done with this awful place.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com