Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 916-5319
Check Availability
501-515 N Marsalis Ave, Dallas, TX 75203

Contact

Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge

501-515 N Marsalis Ave
Dallas, TX 75203
(469) 916-5319
Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,075-$1,225 Pricing
  • 359–778 Square Feet

About Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge

Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge is located in the Lake Cliff Neighborhood and 75203 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by Savoy Residential

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $949 and having 359–778 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    0 bedroom 1 bath

    From $949

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 359-382 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $949Available Now23359$400

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 23 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $949
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $949 - $1,075

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $1,025

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 417 sq ft
    Available Jun 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,025 June 8, 202617417$400
    $1,100 July 15, 202618417$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,100

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 17 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,100

    Unit 18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,100

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 359 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,075Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom359 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,075

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 405 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,125Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom405 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,125

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    1 bedroom 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 465 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,225Call for Availability1 bedroom 1 bath465 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,225

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 515 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,200Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom515 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    1 bedroom 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 552 sq ft
    Available Aug 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,200 August 5, 2026105552$400

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    1 bedroom 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 552 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,225Call for Availability1 bedroom 1 bath552 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,225

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    1 bedroom 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 691 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,225Call for Availability1 bedroom 1 bath691 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,225

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom 2 bath

    From $1,599

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 778 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,599Available Now108778$400
    $1,600 June 25, 2026208778$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,600

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,600

    Unit 208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,600
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 916-5319 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In May 2026
  • 44 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1954

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$700
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$700
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

501-515 N Marsalis Ave, Dallas, TX 75203

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge

Where is Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge located?

Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge is located at 501-515 N Marsalis Ave near the Lake Cliff area of Dallas, TX

What is the current rent range at Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge currently range from $949 to $1,600

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge Apartments are 32.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lake Cliff area, and 29.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake Cliff Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$949$1,545-$596-38.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,599$2,148-$549-25.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$949$1,526-$577-37.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,599$2,030-$431-21.2%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 226 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Two Fountains at Bishop Ridge (Lake Cliff), and 6174 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search