Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Upper Canada Court, West Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Upper Canada Court, West in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

Check Availability
110 Erskine Ave, Toronto, ON M4P 2A1

Contact

Upper Canada Court, West

110 Erskine Ave
Toronto, ON M4P 2A1
Upper Canada Court, West in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,600-$1,775 Pricing
  • 460–595 Square Feet

• Squash Court
  • Stainless Steel Appliances (Select Suites)
  • Stone Countertops (Select Suites)
  • Ultra Fast Fibre Internet Available

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Upper Canada Court, West offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,600 and having 460–595 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor

    $1,600

    Studio, 1 Bath, 460 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,600Available NowBachelor460 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,600
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,775

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 595 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,775June 30, 20261 Bedroom595 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,775
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 946 Units
  • 28 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Small and Large Dogs Accepted.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

110 Erskine Ave, Toronto, ON M4P 2A1

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–7:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–7:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–7:00 pm
Saturday10:30 am–3:30 pm
Sunday10:30 am–3:30 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Upper Canada Court, West

Where is Upper Canada Court, West located?

Upper Canada Court, West is located at 110 Erskine Ave near the Mount Pleasant West area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at Upper Canada Court, West?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Upper Canada Court, West currently range from $1,600 to $1,775

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Upper Canada Court
  • West are
  • Monday 8:30 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–7:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:30 am–3:30 pm
  • Sunday 10:30 am–3:30 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Upper Canada Court, West Apartments are 15.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mount Pleasant West area, and 23.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mount Pleasant West Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,600$1,761-$161-9.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,775$2,296-$521-22.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,600$1,942-$342-17.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,775$2,547-$772-30.3%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 557 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Upper Canada Court, West (Mount Pleasant West), and 10166 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Upper Canada Court, West.

Big Box and Retail

Michaels

30 Billy Bishop Way
6 minute drive / 3.08 miles away

Lowe's

800 Warden Ave
12 minute drive / 5.69 miles away

Walmart

2245 Islington Ave
16 minute drive / 7.66 miles away

Colleges and Universities

York University - Glendon Campus

2275 Bayview Avenue
5 minute drive / 1.69 miles away

University of St. Michael's College - Main Campus

81 Saint Mary Street
6 minute drive / 3.08 miles away

University of Toronto - Main Campus

27 Kings College Cir
6 minute drive / 3.23 miles away