Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Uptown Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Uptown Flats in Nashville, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(629) 213-2136
Check Availability
101 Gatewood Ave, Nashville, TN 37207

Contact

Uptown Flats

101 Gatewood Ave
Nashville, TN 37207
(629) 213-2136
Uptown Flats in Nashville, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,300-$1,500 Pricing
  • 648–1,040 Square Feet

About Uptown Flats

Uptown Flats is located in the East Nashville Neighborhood and 37207 Zip code of Nashville, TN. This community is professionally managed by Freeman Webb Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • All-electric Kitchen
  • Beautiful and Innovative Rain Gardens
  • Beautifully Landscaped Courtyard with Seating and Grilling Area
  • Some Paid Utilities
  • Walk-in Closets * In Select Apartment Homes
  • Water Efficient Plumbing Fixtures

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Uptown Flats offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,300 and having 648–1,040 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,300

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 648 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,300Available Now124648

    Unit 124 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,300
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,500

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850-901 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,500Available Now310850
    $1,500Available Now210850
    $1,500Available Now212850

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,500

    Unit 310 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,500

    Unit 210 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,500

    Unit 212 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,500

    Floorplan B2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 918-954 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB2918-954 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1040 sq ft
    Available Jul 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    Call For Rates July 14, 20263011040
    Call For Rates July 14, 20263181040

• Garden

    Unit 301 Amenities and Features

• Call For Rates

    Unit 318 Amenities and Features

• Call For Rates
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (629) 213-2136 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 72 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2013

Income Restrictions At Uptown Flats

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$62,900
2$71,900
3$80,900
4$89,900
5$97,050
6$104,250
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

As avid animal lovers, we proudly welcome all sizes, shapes, and breeds. 2 pet maximum per townhome. *Lessor reserves the right to reject certain breeds or pets determined to be aggressive regardless of breed. Pet Screening Made SimpleTo help keep our community safe, happy, and pet-friendly, all current and future residents are required to complete a profile through PetScreening. com-even if there are no pets in the household.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

101 Gatewood Ave, Nashville, TN 37207

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Uptown Flats

Where is Uptown Flats located?

Uptown Flats is located at 101 Gatewood Ave near the East Nashville area of Nashville, TN

What is the current rent range at Uptown Flats?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Uptown Flats currently range from $1,300 to $1,500

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Uptown Flats are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Uptown Flats Apartments are 36.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Nashville area, and 30.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Nashville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,300$1,809-$509-28.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$2,766-$1,266-45.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Nashville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,300$1,803-$503-27.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$2,244-$744-33.2%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 309 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Uptown Flats (East Nashville), and 1904 other apartment communities in Nashville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Average

    April 2, 2018
    Uptown Flats is a decent place to live. It's close to downtown and relatively safe. Priced decently but overall is lacking amenities, upkeep, and staff friendliness. Basically you get what you pay for.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Uptown Flats

    August 14, 2015
    Uptown Flats is a wonderful place the live. The staff is great and maintenance is always on time when we have a problem. One thing I love about Uptown is that there is always a chance to win a gift card at the end of the month. Last month I won, and my boyfriend and I took a lovely date on Uptown. Back to the apartment complex, it is very nice for the price. Very modern look, and close access to the downtown area. There is nothing like something nice, cheap, and close to downtown. I love living ...
    at Uptown Flats.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com